Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Track and field

BOYS

Queensbury 102, Amsterdam 39

Tuesday

100 — 1, Boucaud (Am), 11.00. 2, Grace (Q), 11.10. 3, Rodriguez (Am), 11.40.

200 — 1, Boucaud (Am), 23.70. 2, Rodriguez (Am), 24.40. 3, Wiekierak (Q), 24.70.

400 — 1, Boucaud (Am), 53.00. 2, McCane (Q), 55.00. 3, Messina (Q), 55.80.

800 — 1, Bouyea (Q), 2:04.00. 2, Logan (Q), 2:04.30. 3, Kowalczyk (Q), 2:07.70.

1,600 — 1, Bouyea (Q), 4:46.00. 2, Logan (Q), 4:46.90. 3, Manzella (Q), 4:55.80.

3,200 — 1, Carey (Q), 10:09.10. 2, Metcalfe (Q), 10:40.80. 3, Oleynek (Q), 10:51.30.

110 hurdles — 1, Shine (Q), 15.60. 2, Santiago (Am), 15.80. 3, Lapann (Q), 16.50.

400 hurdles — 1, Shine (Q), 1:00.30. 2, Santiago (Am), 1:02.40. 3, Lapann (Q), 1:08.50.

400 relay — 1, Vogel, Stewart, O’Connor, Grace (Q), 45.70. 2, (Am), 46.20.

1,600 relay — 1, Messina, Stewart< Shine, Bouyea (Q), 3:38.60. 2, (Am), 3:44.50.

3,200 relay — 1, Wiekierak, Kowalczyk, Logan, Carey (Q), 8:31.60. 2, (Am), 8:51.60.

High jump — 1, Jordan (Q), 5-03.00. 2, Povie (Q), 5-03.00. 3, Rutherford (Q), 5-03.00.

Pole vault — 1, Kirkpatrick (Q), 9-00.00. 2, Forsey (Am), 8-00.00. 3, Ranso (Am), J8-00.00.

Long jump — 1, Boucaud (Am), 20-11.00. 2, Stewart (Q), 19-08.00. 3, Rutherford (Q), 18-03.00.

Triple jump — 1, Shine (Q), 40-07.5. 2, Stewart (Q), 40-06.25. 3, Sanchez (Am), 36-03.5.

Shop put — 1, Davis (Q), 35-06. 2, Hunt (Q), 34-11. 3, Newell-Powers (Q), 32-04.

Discus — 1, Davis (Q), 101-03. 2, Hunt (Q), 99-02. 3, Izzo (Q), 92.

GIRLS

Queensbury 71, Amsterdam 70

100 — 1, Caprood (Q), 12.80. 2, Santana (Am), 12.90. 3, Roscoe (Q), 13.40.

200 — 1, Santana (Am), 26.60. 2, Santiago (Am), 26.90. 3, Caprood (Q), 27.50.

400 — 1, Santiago (Am), 1:03.20. 2, Dennison (Q), 1:04.40. 3, Gomez (Am), 1:05.60.

800 — 1, Sanchez (Am), 2:21.30. 2, Hayes (Q), 2:37.60. 3, Demboski (Q), 2:40.70.

1,500 — 1, Lazarou (Am), 5:10.90. 2, Blood (Q), 5:25.10. 3, Holl (Q), 5:26.30.

3,000 — 1, Lazarou (Am), 10:47.10. 2, Atamanchuk (Q), 10:53.60. 3, Guilfoil (Q), 11:57.70.

100 hurdles — 1, Stanavich (Am), 15.10. 3, Gengel (Q), 17.00.

400 hurdles — 1, Stanavich (Am), 1:09.60. 2, Bartlett (Q), 1:12.70. 3, Gengel (Q), 1:19.20.

400 relay — 1, Beekman, Santana, Stanavich, Sanchez (Am), 51.20. 2, (Q), 52.20.

1,600 relay — 1, Santana, Stanavich, Sanchez, Santiago (Am), 4:21.50. 2, (Q), 4:45.80.

3,200 relay — 1, Hayes, Dennison, Demboski, Atamanchuk (Q), 9:53.90. 2, (Am), 10:08.30.

High jump — 1, Liles (Q), 4-09.00. 2, Murphy (Q), 4-06.00. 3, Sondrup (Am), 4-03.00.

Pole vault — 1, Murphy (Q), 10-00.00. 2, Cook (Am), 9-06.00. 3, Liles (Am), 6-06.00.

Long jump — 1, Liles (Q), 15-08.50. 2, Gomez (Am), 15-04.75. 3, Perkins (Q), 14-08,50.

Triple jump — 1, Gomez (Am), 32-06.00. 2, Mcgraw (Q), 31-04.00. 3, Cook (Q), 30-08.00.

Shop put — 1, Willis (Q), 27-10.00. 2, Madej (Am), 27-01.50. 3, Oconnor (Q), 26-07.00.

Discus — 1, Madej (Am), 78-03. 2, Willis (Q), 75-03. 3, Sjoberg (Am), 75-01.

Wasaren League, Tuesday

BOYS

Team scores N/A

100 — 1, Peterson (Tam), 11.60. 2, Kelly (LG), 11.70. 3, Flowers (Ber), 11.90.

200 — 1, Reynolds (LG), 24.40. 2, Petersen (Tam), 24.60. 3, Welch (White), 25.20.

400 — 1, Welch (White), 55.40. 2, Vanderminden (LG), 58.50. 3, Campanella (Tam), 104.60.

800 — 1, Rollo (LG), 2:11.30. 2, Gosse (Ber), 2:18.30. 3, Galarneau (Waterford), 2:18.40.

1,600 — 1, Cronin (Saratoga Catholic), 4:57.00. 2, Jardine (LG), 5:13.00. 3, Soden (Waterford), 5:13.20.

3,200 — 1, Cronin (Saratoga Catholic), 11:14:60. 2, Gosse (Ber), 11:39.10. 3, Soden (Waterford), 11:41.20.

110 hurdles — 1, Leonard (Waterford), 16.20. 2, Galarneau (Waterford), 18.80. 3, Gerik (Tam), 19.70.

400 hurdles — 1, Leonard (Waterford), 1:05.00. 2, Charist (Tam), 1:13.20. 3, Gerik (Tam), 1:13.21.

400 relay — 1, A (LG), 47.30. 2, A (Tam), 49.70. 3, A (Ber), 50.0.

1,600 relay — 1, A (LG), 3:49.00. 2, A (Tam), 4:24.30.

3,200 relay — 1, A (LG), 10:11. 2, A (Waterford), 10:13. 3, A (Saratoga Catholic), 10:15.

High jump — 1, Englert (Saratoga Catholic), 5-08.00. 2, LaChapelle (Whitehall), 5-03.00. 3, Leonard (Waterford), 5-03.00.

Pole vault — 1, Flowers (Ber), 11-00.00. 2, Sheaer (LG), 9-00.00. 3, Covey (White), 8-06.00.

Long jump — 1, Reynolds (LG), 18-09.00. 2, Peterson (Tam), 17-00.00. 3, Moore (White), 16-08.50.

Triple jump — 1, Englert (Saratoga Catholic), 36-09.00. 2, Bauer (Waterford), 33-02.00. 3, LaChapelle (White), 31-09.00.

Shop put — 1, Foster (White), 34-11.0. 2, Ostrander (White), 34-06.00. 3, Sause (LG), 34.05.00.

Discus — 1, Sause (LG), 118-08. 2, Venditti (Tam), 94-02. 3, Becker (LG), 90-01.

GIRLS

Team scores N/A

100 — 1, Quick (Waterford), 12.90. 2, Mahar (Saratoga Catholic), 13.20. 3, Jeckel (LG), 13.50.

200 — 1, Bieber (LG), 28.00. 2, Quick (Waterford), 28.50. 3, Mahar (Saratoga Catholic), 28.90.

400 — 1, Bieber (LG), 1:04.10. 2, Rebel (Waterford), 1:10.00. 3, O’Reilly (Saratoga Catholic), 1:12.10.

800 — 1, Rebel (Waterford), 2:48.70. 2, Kenny (Saratoga Catholic), 2:55.90. 3, Hungerford (Ber), 3:05.80.

1,500 — 1, Eggleston (White), 5:45.70. 2, Cronin (Saratoga Catholic), 5:46.70. 3, Wagemann (LG), 5:48.40.

3,000 — 1, West (Saratoga Catholic), 13.09.90. 2, D’Ambro (Waterford), 13.23.80.

100 hurdles — 1, LaPlante (Tam), 16.20. 3, Hosinger (Tam), 17.40.

400 hurdles — 1, Leonard (Waterford), 1:16.80. 2, Burns (Waterford), 1:19.40. 3, Galvin (Tam), 1:23.00.

400 relay — 1, A (Spa Catholic), 56.70. 2, A (White), 58.80. 3, A (LG), 59.00.

1,600 relay — 1, A (Tam), 4:47.90. 2, A (LG), 4:53.20.

3,200 relay — 1, A (Spa Catholic), 12.32.00. 2, A (LG), 12.36.28.

High jump — 1, LaPlante (Tam), 4-06-00. 2, Barcomb (Tam), 4-06.00. 3, Eggleston (White), 4-03.00.

Pole vault — 1, Schroeder (Ber), 7-06.00. 2, Jeckel (LG), 7-06.00. 3, Spellburg (White), 6-06.00.

Long jump — 1, LaPlante (Tam), 14.11.00. 2, Winters (White), 13.10.0. 3, Barcomb (Tam), 13.01.50.

Triple jump — 1, Winters (White), 28-11.0. 2, Eggleston (White), 27-08.50. 3, Schroeder (Tam), 26.08.75.

Shop put — 1, Ryder (Ber), 28-03.75. 2, Champagne (Tam), 26-06.00. 3, Amaya-Flores (Waterford), 23-05.00.

Discus — 1, Ryder (Ber), 100-08. 2, Quick (Waterford), 75-07. 3, Hatin (LG), 61-09.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments