Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Glens Falls Hudson Falls track

Glens Falls’ Aaron Sampson, left, drives for the finish line on his way to winning the 200-meter race during Tuesday’s Foothills Council dual meet against Hudson Falls at Glens Falls High School. Results were not reported at press time.

BOYS

South Glens Falls 104,

Johnstown 37

100 — 1, Mallory (SGF), 11.7. 2, Devone (SGF), 11.73. 3, Stover (Jnt), 12.1.

200 — 1, Whitaker (SGF), 25.2. 2, Mallory (SGF), 25.3. 3, Stover (Jnt), 25.9.

400 — 1, Devone (SGF), 57.8. 2, Gordon (SGF), 58.4. 3, Whitaker (SGF), 1:01.

800 — 1, Solby (Jnt), 2:07.5. 2, Triolo (SGF), 2:08.5. 3, Moulton (SGF), 2:16.4.

1,600 — 1, Triolo (SGF), 4:51.2. 2, Mraz (Jnt), 4:56.5. 3, Bernard (SGF), 5:04.4.

3,200 — 1, Bernard (SGF), 10:37.6. 2, Nagle (SGF), 11:00. 3, Cole (Jnt), 11:30.

110 hurdles — 1, Nagle,J (SGF), 19.9.

400 hurdles — 1, Frank (Jnt), 1:05.1. 2, Hodgson (SGF), 1:07.4. 3, Doten (SGF), 1:12.

400 relay — 1, Mallory, Gordon, Whitaker, Moulton (SGF), 46.3.

1,600 relay — 1, Mallory, Moulton, Gordon, Devone (SGF), 3:45.7.

3,200 relay — 1, Solby, Frank, Ropeter, Kotwasinsky (Jnt), 9:19.4.

High jump — 1, Frasier (Jnt), 5-8. 2, Baldwin (SGF), 5-8. 3, Devone (SGF), 5-3.

Pole vault — 1, Simpson (SGF), 10-6. 2, Nagle J (SGF), 10-0. 3, Mills (Jnt), 9-6.

Long jump — 1, Baldwin (SGF), 17-0. 2, Weller (SGF), 16-8. 3, Terry (SGF), 15-6.

Triple jump — 1, Fasier (Jnt), 40-4. 2, Williamson (SGF), 33-3. 3, Terry (SGF), 31-6.

Shop put — 1, Desauteles (SGF), 42-1. 2, Cochran (SGF), 36-4. 3, VanAernam (Jnt), 35-9.

Discus — 1, Terry (SGF), 127-7. 2, Desauteles (SGF), 115-8. 3, Cochran (SGF), 107-1.

GIRLS

South Glens Falls 104,

Johnstown 37

100 — 1, Young (SGF), 13.0. 2, Shortte (SGF), 13.5. 3, Thompson (Jnt), 13.8.

200 — 1, Young (SGF), 28.5. 2, Thompson (Jnt), 29.5. 3, Bruno (SGF), 29.9.

400 — 1, Fifield (SGF), 1:06. 2, Jackson (SGF), 1:08.2. 3, VanValkenburg (Jnt), 1:09.8.

800 — 1, Lake (Jnt), 2:47.1. 2, Hammond (SGF), 2:50.4. 3, DePoy (SGF), 2:52.2.

1,500 — 1, Rosati (SGF), 5:18.3. 2, Sarullo (Jnt), 5:32.9. 3, Bennett (SGF), 5:38.9.

3,000 — 1, Newman (Jnt), 11:37.5. 2, Bennett (SGF), 12:15.5. 3, Seaman (SGF), 13:11.3.

100 hurdles — 1, Quintois (SGF), 16.1. 3, Thomas (Jnt), 17.7.

400 hurdles — 1, Gottung (Jnt), 1:10.2. 2, Sear (Jnt), 1:13.7. 3, Quintois (SGF), 1:14.5.

400 relay — 1, Shortte, Collier, Young, Bruno (SGF), 54.6.

1,600 relay — 1, Rosati, Jackson, Shortte, Fifield (SGF), 4:25.5.

3,200 relay — 1, Nagle, Jackson, Hammond, Rosati (SGF), 10:39.

High jump — 1, Quintois (SGF), 4-6. 2, Taylor (SGF), 4-3. 3, Sanjurjo (Jnt), 4-3.

Pole vault — 1, Collier (SGF), 7-6. 2, Ruby (SGF), 7-0. 3, Grey (Jnt), 6-0.

Long jump — 1, Quintois (SGF), 16-4. 2, Buser (SGF), 14-8. 3, Collier (SGF), 14-6.

Triple jump — 1, Sear (Jnt), 32-5. 2, Buser (SGF), 31-4. 3, Paris (SGF), 31-1.

Shop put — 1, Thomas (SGF), 29-7. 2, Richard (SGF), 29-2. 3, Laing (SGF), 26-6.

Discus — 1, Laing (SGF), 83-3. 2, Stewart (SGF), 71-5. 3, Richard (SGF), 69-11.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments