Subscribe for 33¢ / day

BOYS

No team scores given

100 — 1, Mallory (SGF), 11.2. 2, Pritchett (HuF), 11.3. 3, Gordon (SGF), 12.0.

200 — 1, McLaughlin (HuF), 24.0. 2, Moulton (SGF), 24.7. 3, Pritchett (HuF), 25.1.

400 — 1, McLaughlin (HuF), 53.0. 2, Gordon (SGF), 58.4. 3, Simpson (SGF), 1:03.1.

800 — 1, Bouffard (SGF), 2:25.6. 2, Saville (HuF), 2:28.3. 3, Rafferty (SGF), 2:31.3.

1,600 — 1, Triolo (SGF), 4:50.3. 2, Bernard (SGF), 4:52.5. 3, Baldwin (HuF), 4:58.9.

3,200 — 1, Triolo (SGF), 11:12.6. 2, Bernard (SGF), 11:12.9. 3, Baldwin (HuF), 11:42.9.

110 hurdles — 1, Nagle (SGF), 21.1. 2, Rittereiser (SGF), 22.9. 3, Dyer (SGF), 24.0.

400 hurdles — 1, Doten (SGF), 1:13.4. 2, Law (SGF), 1:18.2. 3, Nagle (SGF), 1:24.5.

400 relay — 1, SGF (Mallory, Whitaker, Gordon, Moulton), 47.0. 2, HuF, 50.3. 3, SGF, 50.4.

1,600 relay — 1, SGF (Mallory, Gordon, Triolo, Moulton), 3:53.1. 2, HuF, 3:56.8. 3, SGF, 4:07.2.

3,200 relay — 1, SGF (Triolo, Bouffard, Rafferty, Nagle), 9:36.5. 2, HuF, 9:59.7. 3, SGF, 10:09.9.

High jump — 1, Weller (SGF), 5-4. 2, Horrigan (HuF), 5-4. 3, Moore (HuF), 5-2.

Pole vault — 1, Simpson (SGF), 10-0. 2, Nagle (SGF), 9-0. 3, Rittereiser (SGF), 8-6.

Long jump — 1, Vazquez (HuF), 17-5 3/4. 2, Williamson (SGF), 16-7. 3, Stewart (SGF), 16-6 3/4.

Triple jump — 1, Varney (HuF), 35-1 1/2. 2, Vazquez (HuF), 34-3.

Shop put — 1, Desautels (SGF), 44-0. 2, Reid (HuF), 38-10. 3, Clouse (HuF), 36-5 1/2.

Discus — 1, Desautels (SGF), 121-2. 2, Terry (SGF), 111-3. 3, Clouse (HuF), 106-9.

GIRLS

No team scores given

100 — 1, Shortte (SGF), 13.0. 2, Young (SGF), 13.7. 3, Sherman (HuF), 13.9.

200 — 1, A.Lacy (HuF), 28.7. 2, Fifield (SGF), 29.2. 3, K.Lacy (HuF), 29.4.

400 — 1, Fifield (SGF), 1:05.7. 2, Kay.Hammond (SGF), 1:09.1. 3, A. Lacy (HuF), 1:09.3.

800 — 1, Jackson (SGF), 2:48.8. 2, Kar.Hammond (SGF), 2:50.1. 3, Spencer (HuF), 2:52.1.

1,500 — 1, Rosati (SGF), 5:13.6. 2, Linendoll (HuF), 5:38.5. 3, Nagle (SGF), 6:06.7.

3,000 — 1, Rosati (SGF), 11:30.3. 2, Linendoll (HuF), 12:11.8. 3, Bennett (SGF), 12:19.3.

100 hurdles — 1, Quintois-McKinney (SGF), 16.4. 3, Ruby (SGF), 19.1.

400 hurdles — 1, Stewart (SGF), 1:19.9. 2, Ruby (SGF), 1:20.6. 3, Simpson (SGF), 1:26.3.

400 relay — 1, HuF (K.Lacy, Sherman, Swartz, A.Lacy), 53.0. 2, SGF, 53.5. 3, SGF, 57.7.

1,600 relay — 1, SGF (Fialkovich, Hammond, Kenley, Jackson), 4:33.5. 2, HuF, 4:52.7. 3, SGF, 4:58.7.

3,200 relay — 1, SGF (DePoy, Bennett, Kay.Hammond, Rosati), 10:54.0. 2, SGF, 11:27.1. 3, HuF, 11:29.6.

High jump — 1, Quitois-McKinney (SGF), 5-3. 2, Cote (HuF), 4-6. 3, Taylor (SGF), 3-10.

Pole vault — 1, Collier (SGF), 7-6. 2, Cote (SGF), 7-0. 3, Ruby (SGF), 6-6.

Long jump — 1, Quintois-McKinney (SGF), 16-4. 2, Buser (SGF), 13-7 1/2. 3, Shortte (SGF), 13-4 3/4.

Triple jump — 1, Collier (SGF), 30-10 1/2. 2, Buser (SGF), 30-8 1/2. 3, Paris (SGF), J30-8 1/2.

Shop put — 1, Strong (HuF), 35-0 1/2. 2, Richard (SGF), 29-11. 3, Marchese (HuF), 22-6.

Discus — 1, Strong (HuF), 84-3. 2, Richard (SGF), 64-1. 3, Stewart (SGF), 62-8.

BOYS

Hoosic Valley 81, Granville 70

Granville 93, Whitehall 23

Hoosic Valley 116.5, Whitehall 28.5

100 — 1, Welch (White), 12.4. 2, Bourn (Gra), 12.6. 3, Duffy (Gra), 12.7.

200 — 1, McGreevey (HV), 25.3. 2, Duffy (Gra), 26.0. 3, Brenenstuhl (HV), 26.7.

400 — 1, Sanchez (HV), 57.6. 2, Brenenstuhl (HV), 58.3. 3, Barber (HV), 1:04.9.

800 — 1, Baker (Gra), 2:21. 2, Cipolla (HV), 2:31. 3, Renaud (Gra), 2:39.

1,600 — 1, Lennox (Gra), 5:13. 2, Corsey (HV), 5:20. 3, Rose (HV), 5:26.

3,200 — 1, Rose (HV), 1:22. 2, Conners (HV), 12:31.

110 hurdles — 1, Jarosz (HV), 18.4. 2, Zal (Gra), 18.9. 3, Jones (Gra), 19.2.

400 hurdles — 1, Jones (Gra), 1:10. 2, Yando (HV), 1:14. 3, Jarosz (HV), 1:16.

400 relay — 1, Gra (Amaral, Bourn, Jones, Zal), 48.7. 2, HV, 50.3.

1,600 relay — 1, Gra (Birchmore, Jones, Pauquette, Zal), 4:01. 2, HV, 4:19. 3, White, 4:24.

3,200 relay — 1, Gra (Baker, Birchmore, Lennox, Pauquette), 9:30. 2, HV, 9:52.

High jump — 1, LaChapelle (White), 5-8. 2, Williams (Gra), J5-8. 3, Brenenstuhl (HV), 5-6.

Pole vault — 1, Abel (HV), 7-0. 2, McGreevey (HV), 6-6.

Long jump — 1, Welch (White), 17-9. 2, Williams (Gra), 17-6. 3, Moore (White), 15-9.

Triple jump — 1, Amaral (Gra), 32-7. 2, Clarkson (HV), 32-2. 3, Andrus (Gra), 31-3 1/2.

Shop put — 1, Ratelle (HV), 39-3 1/2. 2, Adams (HV), 38-10 1/2. 3, Mackey (Gra), 35-7.

Discus — 1, Wolosen (HV), 114-9. 2, Adams (HV), 108-0 1/2. 3, McKitirick (Gra), 107-6.

GIRLS

Hoosic Valley 109, Granville 40

Granville 99, Whitehall 21

Hoosic Valley 129, Whitehall 12

100 — 1, Chartier (HV), 13.4. 2, O’Brien (Gra), 13.6. 3, Hunt (Gra), 13.9.

200 — 1, Bartholomew (Gra), 29.4. 2, Chartier (HV), 29.7. 3, Carlo (HV), 29.9.

400 — 1, Reed (HV), 1:09. 2, Doran (Gra), 1:12. 3, Charlebois (HV), 1:16.

800 — 1, Burnell (HV), 2:38. 2, Norton (HV), 2:57. 3, Natter (HV), 3:01.

1,500 — 1, Burnell (HV), 5:22. 2, Eggleston (White), 6:16. 3, Austin (White), 6:25.

3,000 — 1, Hren (HV), 13:22. 2, Rose (HV), 14:25. 3, Charlebois (HV), 14:29.

100 hurdles — 1, Koch (HV), 18.4. 3, Paige (Gra), 19.4.

400 hurdles — 1, Serafin (HV), 1:20. 2, Thomas (Gra), 1:23. 3, Phillips (HV), 1:35.

400 relay — 1, Gra (Bartholomew, Hunt, O’Brien, Paige), 55.9. 2, HV, 56.5. 3, White, 1:00.

1,600 relay — 1, Gra (Bartholomew, Doran, O’Brien, Paige), 4:47. 2, HV, 4:54.

3,200 relay — 1, HV (Charlebois, Hren, Rice, not available), 12:06. 2, HV, 13:08. 3, Gra, 13:27.

High jump — 1, Yando (HV), 4-8. 2, Serafin (HV), 4-6. 3, Chartier (HV), 4-3.

Pole vault — 1, Yando (HV), 8-0. 2, Rice (HV), 7-0.

Long jump — 1, Reed (HV), 14-10. 2, Koch (HV), 13-8. 3, Winters (White), 13-6 1/2.

Triple jump — 1, Winters (White), 30-1. 2, Rice (HV), 29-6. 3, Reed (HV), 28-10.

Shop put — 1, Lee (HV), 24-0. 2, Cosey (Gra), 23-4. 3, Koch (HV), 22-8.

Discus — 1, Lee (HV), 61-11 1/2. 2, Daiginault (HV), 61-0. 3, Shudt (HV), 60-3.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments