MONDAY, FEB. 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Cool Insuring Arena)

Class D Semifinal

St. Johnsville vs. Argyle, 5 p.m.

Class B Semifinals

Glens Falls vs. Schalmont, 6:30 p.m.

Mekeel Christian vs. Watervliet, 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

Class AA Semifinals

(at Guilderland)

Shaker vs. Colonie, 6 p.m.

Shenendehowa vs. Bethlehem, 7:30 p.m.

Section VII Tournament

Class C Semifinals

(at Beekmantown)

Ticonderoga vs. Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

AuSable Valley vs. No. Adirondack, 7:30 p.m.

ALPINE SKIING

State Championships

Slalom at Bristol Mountain, 10 a.m.

NORDIC SKIING

State Championships 

Girls' skate race at Gore Mt., 10 a.m.

Boys' skate race at Gore Mt., 11:15 a.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Cool Insuring Arena)

Class D Semifinal

Whitehall vs. Germantown, 5 p.m.

Class AA Semifinals

CBA vs. Shenendehowa, 6:30 p.m.

Saratoga vs. Colonie, 8 p.m.

Section VII Torunament

Class C Semifinals

(at Beekmantown)

AuSable Valley vs. No. Adirondack, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic vs. Ticonderoga, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

Class A Semifinals

(at Colonie)

Amsterdam vs. Holy Names, 6 p.m.

Averill Park vs. Gloversville, 7:30 p.m.

Class C Semifinals

(at Cohoes)

Greenville vs. Mekeel Christian, 6 p.m.

Cambridge vs. Hoosick Falls, 7:30 p.m.

Section VII Tournament

Class D Semifinals

(at AuSable Valley)

Bolton vs. Westport, 6 p.m.

Moriah vs. Schroon Lake, 7:30 p.m.

ALPINE SKIING

State Championships

Giant slalom at Bristol Mountain, 10 a.m.

NORDIC SKIING

State Championships

Girls classic relay at Gore Mountain, 10 a.m.

Boys classic relay at Gore Mountain, 11:15 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

Class B Semifinals

(at Averill Park)

Voorheesville vs. Mechanicville, 6 p.m.

Tamarac vs. Schalmont, 7:30 p.m.

Class D Semifinals

(at Saratoga High)

Hartford vs. Fort Edward, 6 p.m.

Fort Ann vs. Argyle, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Cool Insuring Arena)

Class A Semifinals

Lansingburgh vs. Mohonasen, 5:30 p.m.

Amsterdam vs. Gloversville, 7 p.m.

Section VII Tournament

Class D Semifinals

(at AuSable Valley)

Schroon Lake vs. Crown Point, 6 p.m.

Moriah vs. Keene, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, MARCH 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Cool Insuring Arena)

Class C Semifinals

Maple Hill vs. Hoosick Falls, 5:30 p.m.

Lake George vs. Spa Catholic, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, MARCH 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Hudson Valley CC)

Class C Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class A Final

Semifinal winners, 7:45 p.m.

Section VII Tournament

(at Plattsburgh State)

Class D Final

Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Class C Final

Semifinal winners, 6:15 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Cool Insuring Arena)

Class D Final

Semifinal winners, 5:30 p.m.

Class B Final

Semifinal winners, 7:15 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State Championships

(at Nassau County Aquatic Center)

Swimming preliminaries, 10:30 a.m.

Diving, 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Hudson Valley CC)

Class D Final

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

Class B Final

Semifinal winners, 12:45 p.m.

Class AA Final

Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Section II Tournament

(at Cool Insuring Arena)

Class C Final

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class A Final

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class AA Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Section VII Tournament

(at Plattsburgh State)

Class D Final

Semifinal winners, noon

Class C Final

Semifinal winners, 1:45 p.m.

ICE HOCKEY

State Quarterfinals

John Jay vs. Queensbury at G.F. Rec. Center, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

State Championships

(at Nassau County Aquatic Center)

Finals, 10:30 a.m.