{{featured_button_text}}

Post Time 1 p.m.

1ST RACE

6 furlongs, 2 year olds, Maiden Special Weight. Purse $78,000.

No. Horse Jockey TrainerOdds

1 Three Jokers Joel Rosario John Terranova 6-1

2 Macho Boy Manuel Franco Gary Contessa 4-1

3 Stanhope Dylan Davis Claude McGaughey 3-1

4 Cleon Jonesl Jorge Vargas Jeremiah Englehart 5-2

5 Fifty Cents Luis Saez Alexis Delgado 8-1

6 Sir Ludlow Benjamin Hernandez Timothy Hamm 12-1

7 Brian’s Last Song Jose Ortiz Todd Pletcher 4-1

2ND RACE

7 furlongs, 3 year olds & up, Claiming $14,000. Purse $32,000.

1 Stink Man Joel Rosario Mertkan Kantarmaci 12-1

2 Air On Fire Irad Ortiz Jason Servis 8-5

3 All Clear Jose Ortiz Gary Sciacca 20-1

4 Dooley Manuel Franco David Donk 8-1

5 Take It to Scale Junior Alvarado Chris Englehart 12-1

6 Local Edition Kendrick Carmouche Richard Schosberg 15-1

7 Desert Lights Benjamin Hernandez Gary Gullo 5-1

8 Laser Loop Luis Saez Robertino Diodoro 7-2

9 Proximate to Power Ricardo Santana Edmund Davis 15-1

10 Remstin Eric Cancel Gary Contessa 15-1

3RD RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, 3 year olds & up, STR $50,000. Purse $60,000.

1 Yes and Yes Dylan Davis Philip Gleaves 12-1

2 Our Last Buck Jose Lezcano George Weaver 3-1

3 Fooch John Velazquez Wesley Ward 8-5

4 Our Stormin Norman Tyler Gaffalione Mark Casse 8-1

5 Macca Tree Kendrick Carmouche Anthony Quartarolo 8-1

6 Tenure Joel Rosario Christophe Clement 5-2

7 Lundqvist Luis Saez John Terranova 15-1

4TH RACE

7 furlongs, 3 year olds & up, Allowance. Purse $80,000.

1 Kazmania Kendrick Carmouche Eduardo Jones 4-1

2 Bebe Banker Ricardo Santana James Ferraro 12-1

3 Bustin Hoffma Irad Ortiz Gary Gullo 10-1

4 Ventus Joey Martinez Joseph Parker 12-1

5 Runningwscissors Jose Ortiz Thomas Amoss 8-5

6 Daddy Knows Jose Lezcano Linda Rice 2-1

7 Kerry Boy Benjamin Hernandez Gabriel Goodwin 8-1

5TH RACE

1 Mile, Turf, 3 year olds & up, Claiming $30,000. Purse $48,000.

1 Burn the Boats Jorge Vargas Leon McKanas 15-1

2 Proquestor Benjamin Hernandez Eduardo Caramori 20-1

3 The Sinner Is You Junior Alvarado Jeremiah Englehart 15-1

4 Sport Ricardo Santana H. James Bond 9-5

5 Clyde’s Runner Jose Lezcano Thomas Bush 7-2

6 Danny California Joel Rosario Jorge Abreu 8-1

7 Quality Choice Irad Ortiz Michelle Nevin 8-1

8 River Knight Rajiv Maragh Edmund Pringle 15-1

9 Raphael (MTO) Luis Saez Nicholas Zito 5-2

10 Mo Gee Luis Saez Joe Sharp 3-1

6TH RACE

1 1/8 Miles, 3 year olds & up, Claiming $40,000. Purse $65,000.

1 American Lincoln Eric Cancel Andrew Williams 12-1

2 Cowboy Rhythm Luis Saez Robertino Diodoro 9-2

3 Candy Promises Kendrick Carmouche David Duggan 5-2

4 Starship Zeus Joel Rosario Charlton Baker 8-1

5 Zulu Emisael Jaramillo Jorge Navarro 7-2

6 Turco Bravo Javier Castellano David Cannizzo 3-1

7 Super Dude Irad Ortiz Gary Contessa 6-1

7TH RACE

1 Mile, Turf, Fillies & mares, 3 year olds & up, Maiden Special Weight, Purse $90,000.

1 Confessing Ricardo Santana Steven Asmussen 7-2

2 Elle M’a Souri Julien Leparoux Cherie Devaux 12-1

3 Pat Pat Pat Rajiv Maragh Ricardo Legall 30-1

4 Queen Medb Irad Ortiz Chad Brown 5-2

5 Magical Time Junior Alvarado Jeremiah Englehart 10-1

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

6 New and Improved Javier Castellano Chad Brown; 4-1

7 Paint It Green Tyler Gaffalione Nicholas Zito 15-1

8 Shurakaa Jose Lezcano Kiaran McLaughlin 10-1

9 Aymara Jose Ortiz William Mott 8-1

10 Global Exchange Luis Saez James Toner 8-1

11 Prosperity (AE) Joel Rosario H. Graham Motion 6-1

8TH RACE

6 furlongs, Fillies & mares, 3 year olds & up, Maiden Special Weight. Purse $78,000.

1 Nasty Affair Irad Ortiz Linda Rice 8-1

2 Pendolin Manuel Franco Josiah Hampshire 8-1

3 Lady Macho Rajiv Maragh Bruce Levine 7-2

4 Queenofeverything Dylan Davis H. James Bond 6-1

5 Fight On Lucy Benjamin Hernandez Patrick Kelly 15-1

6 Irish Banker Luis Saez Edmund Davis 12-1

7 Amos Jose Ortiz Kelsey Danner 4-1

8 Blame It On Mom Joel Rosario Bruce Levine 5-2

9 Gilda Marie Junior Alvarado Chris Englehart 15-1

9TH RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, 4 year olds & up, STR $50,000. Purse $75,000.

1 Missle Bomb (MTO) Kendrick Carmouche John Toscano 8-5

2 Fixed Point Luis Saez Philip Serpe 9-2

3 So Conflated Jose Ortiz Jeremiah Englehart 7-2

4 End Play Irad Ortiz Jason Servis 6-1

5 Pagliacci Jose Lezcano Linda Rice 3-1

6 Corot Dylan Davis Thomas Morley 6-1

7 Gemonteer Tyler Gaffalione Jena Antonucci 12-1

8 Macho Blue Junior Alvarado Mertkan Kantarmaci 15-1

9 Discretionary Marq Kendrick Carmouche Robert Falcone 8-1

10 Maniacal Javier Castellano Gregory DiPrima 10-1

10TH RACE

1 3/8 Miles, Turf, Fillies & mares, 3 year olds & up, Allowance Optional Claiming $25,000. Purse $92,000.

1 Bridaled Temper Julien Leparoux Mark Casse 6-1

2 Purely Lucky Kendrick Carmouche Leah Gyarmati 30-1

3 Dyna Passer Jose Ortiz Thomas Albertrani 4-1

4 Repatriated Gem Tyler Gaffalione Michael Stidham 8-1

5 Romantic Pursuit Dylan Davis Kiaran McLaughlin 10-1

6 Cap de Creus Manuel Franco Todd Pletcher 12-1

7 Night of England Javier Castellano Chad Brown; 5-2

8 So Charming John Velazquez Michael Matz 8-1

9 Giant Zinger Rajiv Maragh William Mott 7-2

11TH RACE

6 1/2 furlongs, 3 year olds, Amsterdam Stakes (Grade 2). Purse $200,000.

1 The Big S Manuel Franco Raymond Handal 30-1

2 Achilles Warrior Joe Bravo Mark Hennig 15-1

3 Super Comet Shaun Bridgmohan Mark Casse 8-1

4 Classy John Luis Saez Dallas Stewart 30-1

5 Honest Mischief Javier Castellano Chad Brown; 7-2

6 Nitrous Ricardo Santana Steven Asmussen 4-1

7 Wendell Fong Jorge Vargas Jeremiah Englehart 8-1

8 Garter and Tie Tyler Gaffalione Ralph Nicks 10-1

9 Bourbon Calling Julien Leparoux Ian Wilkes 30-1

10 Strike Silver Irad Ortiz Mark Casse 10-1

11 Lemniscate Jose Ortiz Kenneth McPeek 20-1

12 Shancelot Emisael Jaramillo Jorge Navarro 3-1

12TH RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, Fillies & mares, 3 year olds & up, Maiden Claiming $40,000. Purse $48,000.

1 Heartstrings Jose Lezcano Cherie Devaux 12-1

2 Here Comes Meg Tyler Gaffalione Steve Klesaris 15-1

3 Traci’s Girl Luis Saez Charlton Baker 8-1

4 Abby Normal Jose Ortiz David Donk 6-1

5 Deja Raconte Kendrick Carmouche Danny Gargan 9-2

6 Vinda Machine Manuel Franco George Weaver 20-1

7 Fusi Joel Rosario Brad Cox 5-2

8 Taniell’s Candy Julien Leparoux Brian Lynch 8-1

9 Finlee Heman Harkie Marialice Coffey 30-1

10 Youth Gone Wild Benjamin Hernandez Rodrigo Ubillo 12-1

11 E Z Lorelle Junior Alvarado Orlando Noda 15-1

12 Freudycatfever Ricardo Santana H. James Bond 10-1

Be the first to know - Sign up for News Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments