Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Saratoga Race Course Entries for July 23
agate

Saratoga Race Course Entries for July 23

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Post Time 1:05 p.m.

1ST RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, 2 YOs, Maiden Special Weight. Purse $80,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Odds

1 Whiskey Gent Jorge A. Vargas Jack Sisterson 12-1

2 King of Sting Jose L. Ortiz Joe Sharp 8-1

3 Unbridled Bomber Jose Lezcano James T. Ryerson 15-1

4 Sailor Speed Javier Castellano Wayne Potts 12-1

5 Not Yet Charlie Joel Rosario Rudy R. Rodriguez 12-1

6 Good Skate Irad Ortiz Rudy R. Rodriguez 5-1

7 Stolen Base Tyler Gaffalione Michael J. Maker 4-1

8 Buckingham Prince Luis Saez Norm W. Casse 7-5

9 Big Scully Junior Alvarado Dallas Stewart 10-1

2ND RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, F&M, 3 YOs & Up, State-bred, Allowance Optional Claiming $45,000. Purse $95,000.

1 Fetching Luis Saez George Weaver 5-2

2 Cartwheel (MTO) Jose Lezcano Mark A. Hennig 2-1

3 Beaux Arts Eric Cancel Russell J. Cash 15-1

4 The Important One Jose Lezcano Steven M. Asmussen 8-1

5 Awsum Roar Junior Alvarado Antonio Sano 9-2

6 Rossa Veloce (MTO) Rider TBA Raymond Handal 6-1

7 Violent Point Manuel Franco Chris J. Englehart 8-1

8 Saratoga Love Tyler Gaffalione George Weaver 12-1

9 Kinky Sox Dylan Davis Edmund D. Davis 10-1

10 Time Limit Irad Ortiz Michael J. Maker 9-5

3RD RACE

1 Mile, Inner Turf, 3YOs & Up, Maiden Special Weight. Purse $100,000.

1 Big Everest Joel Rosario Christophe Clement 5-2

1A American Law Irad Ortiz Danny Gargan 5-2

2 Mubtadaa Manuel Franco Todd A. Pletcher 7-2

2B Taraashoq (MTO) Manuel Franco Todd A. Pletcher 7-2

3 Castle Chaos (MTO) Rider TBA H. James Bond 12-1

4 No Burn Junior Alvarado William I. Mott 12-1

5 Ariston Chris Landeros Ian R. Wilkes 15-1

6 Charleston Strong Luis Saez Jeremiah C. Englehart 9-2

7 Frenchboro Tyler Gaffalione Claude R. McGaughey 8-1

8 Flint Ridge (MTO) Luis Saez Joe Sharp 5-1

9 Realm of Law Jose L. Ortiz Chad C. Brown 2-1

4TH RACE

7 furlongs, 3 YOs & Up, State-bred, Claiming $25,000. Purse $55,000.

1 Manifest Destiny Jalon L. Samuel William Younghans 10-1

1A Vicar’s Legend Talbert Howell William Younghans 10-1

2 Just Right Jose L. Ortiz Horacio DePaz 9-2

3 Sicilia Mike Javier Castellano Wayne Potts 15-1

4 I Love Jaxson Luis Saez Jeffrey S. Englehart 12-1

5 Lost in Manhattan Tyler Gaffalione Brittany Vandenburg 8-1

6 Durkin’s Call Manuel Franco Rob Atras 6-1

7 Big Mountain Dylan Davis Michael Miceli 8-1

8 Dark Money Irad Ortiz George Weaver 1-1

5TH RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, F&M, 3 YOs & Up, Maiden Special Weight. Purse $100,000.

1 Boss Cara (MTO) Rider TBA Mitchell E. Friedman 12-1

2 Dame Time Manuel Franco Michelle Nevin 4-1

3 Gailhorsewind Jose Lezcano Linda Rice 7-2

4 Fleeting Glimpse Dylan Davis Jena M. Antonucci 20-1

5 Tuscan Queen Jose L. Ortiz John C. Kimmel 3-1

6 Arch of Fire Luis Saez Douglas J. Seyler 20-1

7 Cease and Desist Irad Ortiz Chad C. Brown 6-1

8 Six Feet Apart John R. Velazquez Wesley A. Ward 5-2

9 Sand and Sea Junior Alvarado William I. Mott 10-1

6TH RACE

1 1/2 Miles, Inner Turf, 3 YOs & Up, Allowance Optional Claiming $80,000. Purse $105,000.

1 Real Factor Mario G. Pino James L. Lawrence 30-1

2 Jais’s Solitude Tyler Gaffalione Eddie Kenneally 8-1

3 Carom Ricardo Santana Saffie A. Joseph 8-1

4 Kentucky Ghost John R. Velazquez Victoria H. Oliver 9-2

5 Opry Luis Saez Todd A. Pletcher 8-1

6 Dot Matrix Jose L. Ortiz Brad H. Cox 6-1

7 Ajourneytofreedom Joel Rosario Michael J. Maker 3-1

8 Limonite (MTO) Joel Rosario Gustavo Rodriguez 6-1

9 Can’t Pass It Up Wesley Ho Bernard Dunham 50-1

10 Journeyman Irad Ortiz Michael J. Maker 10-1

11 He’s No Lemon Javier Castellano H. Graham Motion 7-2

12 Dack Janiel’s (MTO) Jose L. Ortiz Jack Sisterson 3-1

13 Math Wizard (MTO) Irad Ortiz Saffie A. Joseph 2-1

14 American Tattoo (MTO) Luis Saez Norm W. Casse 10-1

15 Chris and Dave (MTO) David Cohen Mertkan Kantarmaci 7-2

7TH RACE

6 furlongs, 3 YOs & Up, Claiming $16,000. Purse $35,000.

1 Forest Spirit Joel Rosario Carlos F. Martin 10-1

2 Whichwaytomalibu Benjamin Hernandez John C. Kimmel 20-1

3 Taino David Cohen Patrick L. Reynolds 20-1

4 U. S. Steel Irad Ortiz Saffie A. Joseph 6-1

5 Brunate Tyler Gaffalione H. James Bond 8-1

6 Dee Bo Ricardo Santana Steven M. Asmussen 6-1

7 Papa Smooth Dylan Davis Joe Sharp 10-1

8 Deputy Flag Luis Saez Rudy R. Rodriguez 5-1

9 Apex Predator Jorge A. Vargas Mitchell Friedman 30-1

10 Air Show Jose L. Ortiz Thomas M. Amoss 8-5

11 Magnificent Chrome Omar H. Moreno Randi Persaud 30-1

8TH RACE

7 furlongs, 3 YOs & Up, State-bred, Allowance. Purse $90,000.

1 Ninth Hour Eric Cancel Orlando Noda 6-1

2 Troubleshooter Jorge A. Vargas Jeremiah C. Englehart 20-1

3 Quickflash Irad Ortiz John C. Kimmel 5-1

4 True Palace Heman K. Harkie Darmindra Dharamjit 30-1

5 Colormepazzi Jose Lezcano Chris J. Englehart 6-1

6 Big Bobby Junior Alvarado William I. Mott 8-5

7 Judge N Jury Luis Saez Danny Gargan 5-1

8 Devil’s Code Dylan Davis Michael Miceli 4-1

9TH RACE

1 Mile, Inner Turf, Fillies, 3 YOs, Lake George Stakes (Grade 3), Purse $150,000.

1 DemodogChris Landeros Rodolphe Brisset 12-1

2 Runaway Rumour Ricardo Santana Jorge Abreu 6-1

3 Fluffy Socks Joel Rosario Chad C. Brown 10-1

4 Invincible Gal John R. Velazquez H. Graham Motion 15-1

5 Jouster Luis Saez Todd A. Pletcher 7-2

6 Amy C Irad Ortiz Chad C. Brown 9-2

7 Tobys Heart Javier Castellano Brian Lynch 10-1

8 Technical Analysis Jose L. Ortiz Chad C. Brown 4-1

9 Navratilova Jose Lezcano George R. Arnold 12-1

10 Minaun Manuel Franco Chad C. Brown 6-1

10TH RACE

5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, F&M, 3 YOs & Up, Maiden Claiming $50,000. Purse $55,000.

1 Thrill Tyler Gaffalione George Weaver 9-5

1A Miss Domina Luis Saez George Weaver 9-5

2 High Fair Joel Rosario Wesley A. Ward 6-1

3 Epicurean Irad Ortiz Wesley A. Ward 5-1

4 Adele Kat Manuel Franco James T. Ryerson 8-1

5 Janselle Jalon L. Samuel Oscar S. Barrera 50-1

6 Closertotheheart Jose L. Ortiz H. Graham Motion 6-1

7 Code Name Lise David Cohen Christophe Clement 8-1

8 Artyistheparty Jose Lezcano Charlton Baker 12-1

9 Addie’s Tour Javier Castellano Thomas M. Bush 20-1

10 Soupster Heman K. Harkie John C. Kimmel 20-1

11 Thismightbetheone Dylan Davis Keith O’Brien 15-1

12 Ms Penelopepitstop (MTO) Rider TBA Rudy R. Rodriguez 7-2

13 Airborne Gal (MTO) Dylan Davis Raymond Handal 8-1

14 Commandandcontrol (MTO) Irad Ortiz Chad C. Brown 3-1

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News