Try 1 month for 99¢

GRANVILLE 66, LA SALLE 11

Venue: Granville

Granville Golden Horde Duals

106 — Brent Perry (G) by forfeit.

113 — Double forfeit.

120 — Tom McMahon (G) by forfeit.

126 — Ethan Beebe (G) by forfeit.

132 — Cole Edwards (L) pinned Carlos Medrano-Garcia, 1:56.

138 — Nick Pino (L) tech. fall over Tristan Hyatt, 16-0.

145 — Andrew Reed (G) by forfeit.

152 — Andrew McEachron (G) by forfeit.

160 — Ben Chilkott (G) by forfeit.

170 — Cole Haines (G) by forfeit.

182 — Logan Beebe (G) by forfeit.

195 — Logan Knowles (G) by forfeit.

220 — Jon Hermance (G) by forfeit.

285 — Marshall Taillon (G) by forfeit.

99 — Double forfeit.

Notes: First round of Golden Horde Duals.

GRANVILLE 42, AUSABLE VALLEY 37

106 — Jeremiah Thomas (AV) dec. Brent Perry, 4-3.

113 — Tyler Driscoll (AV) by forfeit.

120 — Alex Martin (AV) pinned Tom McMahon, 5:03.

126 — Ethan Beebe (G) pinned Will Sprague, 1:38.

132 — Carlos Medrano-Garcia (G) pinned Zach Bola, 2:40.

138 — Zach Rock (G) pinned Tristan Hyatt, 4:47.

145 — Andrew Reed (G) pinned Alex Fournier, 5:27.

152 — Trevor Wilkinson (AV) pinned Andrew McEachron, 10-0.

160 — Mason Dubay (AV) pinned Ben Chilkott, 1:42.

170 — Cole Haines (G) pinned Jason Fletcher, 1:55.

182 — Logan Beebe (G) pinned Ben Sprague, 1:59.

195 — Will McDonough (AV) pinned Logan Knowles, 5:08.

220 — Jon Hermance (G) by forfeit.

285 — Isaac Rivers (AV) pinned Marshall Taillon, 1:59.

99 — Double forfeit.

Notes: Second round of Golden Horde Duals.

GRANVILLE 54,

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER 36

113 — Brent Perry (G) by forfeit.

120 — Tom McMahon (G) pinned Luke Schirmacher, 1:16.

126 — Sam Pisculli (A) pinned Ethan Beebe, :27.

132 — Carlos Medrano-Garcia (G) pinned Jack Ostrander, :18.

138 — Daniel Motta (MS) pinned Tristan Hyatt, :31.

145 — Zach Rodd (G) pinned Nate Cook, :57.

152 — Andrew McEachron (G) by forfeit.

160 — Shawn Farrell (MS) pinned Ben Chilkott, 1:21.

170 — Cole Haines (G) by forfeit.

182 — Logan Beebe (G) pinned Tim Armstrong, 5:59.

195 — Dylan Procella (G) pinned Jake Richardson, 1:13.

220 — Jon Hermance (G) pinned Nick Mayo, 3:56.

285 — Justin Kovalsky (MS) pinned Marshall Taillon, 4:21.

99 — Alexis Fountain (MS) by forfeit.

106 — Alex Motta (MS) by forfeit.

Notes: Third round of Golden Horde Duals.

GRANVILLE 45,

NORTHERN ADIRONDACK 33

Venue: Granville

Non-league

120 — Dolan Gilmore (NA) pinned Ethan Beebe, :38.

126 — Caden Bruce (NA) pinned Tom McMahon, 1:21.

132 — Carlos Medrano-Garcia (G) dec. Isaac Bruce, 8-1.

138 — Brandon Manor (NA) pinned Tristan Hyatt, 3:09.

145 — Cameron Mattaus (NA) dec. Andrew Reed, 9-4.

152 — Andrew McEachron (G) pinned David Griffin, 1:07.

160 — Ben Chilkott (G) pinned Ron Dupee, 3:31.

170 — Cole Haines (G) pinned Jeremy LaValley, 2:37.

182 — Logan Beebe (G) pinned Dustin Lashway, 3:45.

195 — Jake Filion (NA) pinned Logan Knowles, :35.

220 — Jon Hermance (G) pinned Austin Martin, :46.

285 — Marshall Taillon (G) pinned Clayton Trombley, 3:57.

99 — Double forfeit.

106 — Brent Perry (G) by forfeit.

113 — Taylor Mick (N) by forfeit.

Notes: Fourth round of Golden Horde Duals.

WARRENSBURG 45, GRANVILLE 42

Venue: Granville

Adirondack League

126 — Tanner McKenna (W) pinned Ethan Beebe, 1:43.

132 — Carlos Medrano-Garcia (G) pinned Zach Shambo, 1:55.

138 — Tristan Hyatt (G) pinned Michael Dougherty, 1:37.

145 — Zack Davis (W) pinned Zach Rodd, 1:08.

152 — Andrew McEachron (G) pinned Thomas Combs, :26.

160 — Ben Chilkott (G) pinned Hunter Nemec, 3:56.

170 — Joe Murdick (W) pinned Richard Holland, 4:49.

182 — Cole Haines (G) pinned Ayden Rushia, :46.

195 — Logan Beebe (G) pinned Tristan Hitchcock, 3:47.

220 — Chris Wilson (W) pinned Logan Knowles, :18.

285 — Jacob Clear (W) dec. Jon Hermance, 8-2.

99 — Robert Ranous (W) by forfeit.

106 — Brent Perry (G) by forfeit.

113 — Dante Corriveau (W) by forfeit.

120 — Dylan Winchell (W) by forfeit.

Records: Granville (13-8), Warrensburg (26-4).

Notes: Final round of Golden Horde Duals. Granville went 4-1, took second place. Granville’s Carlos Medrano-Garcia received Most Outstanding Wrestler honors.

SARATOGA SPRINGS 51,

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE 24

Venue: Schoharie

Kossmann Duals

132 — M Chuckrow (Sar) dec. I Olvera, 8-0.

138 — E Griskowitz (Sar) pinned T Andrews, 2:23.

145 — J Olvera (S-C) dec. P Spatafora, 5-3.

152 — M Gerber (S-C) dec. J Deluca, 5-0.

160 — D Wilk (Sar) pinned R Burr, 1:39.

170 — H Day (S-C) pinned S Cornell, 1:10.

182 — D Crowe (Sar) pinned D Pennington, 2:12.

195 — B Robinson (Sar) dec. E Day, 15-2.

220 — D Cooper (Sar) by forfeit.

285 — L Martindale (S-C) pinned I Van Dyke, 5:26.

99 — K Griskowitz (Sar) pinned Z Johnson, 1:15.

106 — J Pratt (S) dec. J Haynes, 3-2.

113 — C Dill (S-C) pinned A Encarnacion, 2:44.

120 — Z Watkins (Sar) by forfeit.

126 — V L’Hommedieu (Sar) dec. E Danio, 18-8.

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE 60, SCHOHARIE 24

138 — T Andrews (S-C) pinned J Rebberg, 3:00.

145 — J Olvera (S-C) pinned A Hahn, 3:07.

152 — M Gerber (S-C) by forfeit.

160 — R Burr (S-C) by forfeit.

170 — H Day (S-C) by forfeit.

182 — M Elkadim (SCH) pinned B Gertzberg, 2:09.

195 — E Day (S-C) by forfeit.

220 — L Martindale (S-C) by forfeit.

285 — D Snyder (Scho) by forfeit.

99 — Z Johnson (S-C) by forfeit.

106 — J Haynes (S-C) by forfeit.

113 — C Dill (S-C) by forfeit.

120 — Z Lints (Scho) by forfeit.

126 — Double forfeit.

132 — A Lints (Scho) pinned I Olvera, :38.

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE 40, SCHALMONT 36

145 — J Olvera (S-C) dec. M Fortes, 14-4.

152 — N Vandenburg (Schal) dec. C Lewis, 7-4.

160 — D Leon (Schal) dec. H Day, 4-2.

170 — S Skinner (Schal) pinned R Burr, 2:36.

182 — D Pennington (S-C) by forfeit.

195 — Ben Gertzberg (S-C) by forfeit.

220 — E Day (S-C) by forfeit.

285 — L Martindale (S-C) by forfeit.

99 — C Kenfield (Schal) pinned J Haynes, 5:01.

106 — M Amedore (Schal) pinned Z Johnson, :55.

113 — C Dill (S-C) pinned T Vandenburg, 0:27.

120 — E Danio (S-C) by forfeit.

126 — Double forfeit.

132 — N Noble (Schal) pinned I Olvera, 3:15.

138 — T Stuart (Schal) pinned T Andrews, 2:34.

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE 66,

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN 21

99 — Z Johnson (S-C) by forfeit.

106 — J Haynes (S-C) by forfeit.

113 — A Ortel (C-F) pinned C Dill, 3:06.

120 — J Bense (C-F) by forfeit.

126 — E Danio (S-C) by forfeit.

132 — I Olvera (S-C) pinned D Countryman, 1:46.

138 — S Richardson (C-F) dec. T Andrews, 11-9.

145 — J Olvera (S-C) pinned K Nichols, 0:19.

152 — M Gerber (S-C) pinned R Douglas, 4:12.

160 — H Day (S-C) pinned O Burke, 2:38.

170 — R Burr (S-C) pinned F Wells, 1:36.

182 — D Pennington (S-C) pinned E Smida, 1:48.

195 — E Day (S-C) pinned H Casler, 5:13.

220 — L Martdindale (S-C) pinned L Adams, 1:00.

285 — M Lambert (C-F) by forfeit.

Records: Salem-Cambridge (6-6).

Notes: Salem-Cambridge went 3-1 at the Kossmann Duals to take second place. Jamie Olvera, Matt Gerber and Lucas Martindale won all of their matches for the day.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
1
0
0
0
0

Load comments