{{featured_button_text}}

Division I Semifinal Pairings

99 — J. Holmes (Shaker) vs. Gregory (Ballston Spa), Taylor (Burnt Hills) vs. Palso (Ballston Spa).

106 — Poulin (Shenendehowa) vs. Smith (Columbia), Carlin (BH) vs. Hicks (Fonda-Johnstown).

113R. Sleezer (Queensbury) vs. Rossini (BH), D. Sleezer (Queensbury) vs. Santore (Sha).

120 — Scott (Colum) vs. Lee (Averill Park), Schiavo (Niskayuna) vs. DeConno (BH).

126 — Catrambone (Nisk) vs. Berroa (Guilderland), Robbins (Qby) vs. Santilli (South Glens Falls).

132 — Deguire (Mohonasen) vs. Lindberg (BH), D. Brady (Qby) vs. Canova (Bethlehem).

138E. Griskowitz (Saratoga) vs. Thacker (Nisk), Mattrazzo (BH) vs. Pino (LaSalle).

145 — Delsignore (Shen) vs. Spatafora (Sar), Rodecker (Amsterdam) vs. Altomer (Colum).

152 — J. Edwards (Colum) vs. Minahan (Nisk), Malenfant (AP) vs. Stanton (Sha).

160 — Meshkov (Nisk) vs. Bogdan (Albany Academy), Dorfman (Shen) vs. Scaccia (Colum).

170 — Townsend (BH) vs. Murphy (Nisk), Grant (Guild) vs. Stark (Colonie).

182 — Mooney (Colo) vs. Harblin (BS), Daviero (BH) vs. Durant (Guild).

195Robinson (Sar) vs. Boyer (Amst), Stein (Sha) vs. T. Grupe (Guild).

220 — Koch (AP) vs. Underwood (Shen), Hopson (Guild) vs. Cooper (Sar).

285 — Stangle (BS) vs. Fobare (Shen), Garrity (Sha) vs. Russell (Moh).

Division II Semifinal Pairings

99 — Gomez (Ichabod Crane) vs. Kenfield (Schalmont), Yorke (Cobleskill) vs. K. Cullen (Greenville).

106 — C. Svingala (Maple Hill) vs. Blanchard (Corinth), White (Watervliet) vs. Petteys (Hudson Falls).

113 — Scheeren (Galway) vs. Allman (Ravena), Winchell (Warrensburg) vs. Fisher (Hoosick Falls).

120 — Retell (Tamarac) vs. B. Grupe (Gal), T. McKenna (Warr) vs. Gransbury (Rav).

126 — A. Cullen (Green) vs. Carpenter (Warr), Bentz (Canajoharie-Fort Plain) vs. Lints (Schoharie).

132 — T. Svingala (MH) vs. Stuart (Schal), Laporte (HooF) vs. P. Moore (Wat).

138 — Hotaling (Cob) vs. Treshock (Tam), Davis (Warr) vs. Richards (Cor).

145H. McKenna (Warr) vs. Austin (Whitehall-Fort Ann), Laing (Rav) vs. Finch (Lansingburgh).

152 — Lawrence (Duanesburg) vs. Flynn (Wat), Eversole (Cor) vs. L. Duers (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George).

160 — Grygas (Dua) vs. Hoffman (HL/LG), Day (Salem-Cambridge) vs. Lyons (Wat).

170 — Cooper (Cob) vs. Warrington (Cor), Boni (Dua) vs. Forbes (Catskill).

182 — York (HL/LG) vs. McNulty (Wat); Goodemote (Berne-Knox/Voorheesville) vs. H. Edwards (Cob).

195McNeill (Warr) vs. Regimbald (Granville), Covey (WFA) vs. Shader (Coxsackie-Athens).

220 — Crooks (Cob) vs. D'Alessandro (Gal), Wilson (Warr) vs. Spoon (Wat).

285 — Sawyer (HooF) vs. Clear (Warr), Salvio (Rav) vs. Martinez (C-A).

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
1
0
0
0
0

reporter

Covering high school and minor-league sports in Section II since 1989. SUNY Plattsburgh grad. Colleen's lesser half. Three amazing young people call me Dad. Fan of Philadelphia Eagles, New York Rangers and Mets, and Syracuse Orange.

Load comments