{{featured_button_text}}

BOYS

Granville 81, Corinth 66

100 — 1, Lamb (Gra), 11.7. 2, Allen (Cor), 12.1. 3, Medrano-Garcia (Gra), 12.2.

200 — 1, Lamb (Gra), 24.8. 2, Allen (Gra), 25.2. 3, Belanger (Gra), 25.7.

400 — 1, Birchmore (Gra), 57.9. 2, Hanson (Cor), 59.4. 3, McCarthy (Cor), 1:00.2.

800 — 1, Burnham (Gra), 2:29.2. 2, Granger (Cor), 2:32.16. 3, Martina (Cor), 2:35.4.

1,600 — 1, Sirchia (Cor), 5:22. 2, Burnham (Gra), 5:23. 3, Martina (Gra), 5:58.

3,200 — 1, Sirchia (Cor), 12:32.0. 2, Pietryka (Gra), 13:49.0. 3, Arnhold (Gra), 14:11.0.

110 hurdles — 1, Warrington (Cor), 18.03. 2, Torres (Cor), 20.03. 3, Benson (Cor), 20.21.

400 hurdles — 1, Rescott (Gra), 1:07.30. 2, Warrington (Cor), 1:08.10. 3, Torres (Cor), 1:14.40.

400 relay — 1, Medrano-Garcia, Regimbald, Birchmore, Lamb (Gra), 46.60. 2, Allen, Hall, Miller, Tracy (Cor), 48.8.

1,600 relay — 1, Rescott, Burnham, Lamb, Birchmore (Gra), 3:58.2. 2, McCarthy, Hanson, Miller, Wiseman (Cor), 3:59.4.

3,200 relay — 1, Granger, Peterson, Tokarski, Wiseman (Cor), 13:12.00.

High jump — 1, Thompson (Cor), 5-04. 2, Pauquette (Gra), 5-02. 3, Hanson/Jones (Gra), 4-09.

Pole vault — 1, Medrano-Garcia (Gra), 8-00. 2, Conte (Gra), 8-00. 3, Rodd (Gra), 7-00.

Long jump — 1, Hall (Cor), 16-07. 2, Medrano-Garcia (Gra), 16-03. 3, Thompson (Cor), 16-02.

Triple jump — 1, Regimbald (Gra), 38-06.50. 2, Rice (Gra), 36-05.00. 3, Pauquette (Gra), 33-07.25.

Shop put — 1, Kanar (Cor), 37-10.00. 2, Regimbald (Gra), 36-10.00. 3, Prouty (Gra), 35-5.00.

Discus — 1, Regimbald (Gra), 109-07. 2, Prouty (Gra), 103-01. 3, Heibler (Gra), 99-00.

GIRLS

Corinth 84, Granville 52

100 — 1, Thompson (Cor), 13.06. 2, Arnhold (Gra), 14.41. 3, Gibbs (Gra), 14.60.

200 — 1, Thompson (Cor), 28.60. 2, Willett (Cor), 30.30. 3, DeLisle (Cor), 31.10.

400 — 1, Kilinski (Cor), 1:08.90. 2, Gibbs (Gra), 1:13.10. 3, Martina (Cor), 1:14.40.

800 — 1, Panoushek (Gra), 2:56.00. 2, Crossman (Cor), 2:58.00. 3, Baker (Cor), 3:00.00.

1,500 — 1, Dunbar (Cor), 5:41.00. 2, Parnell (Cor), 5:48.00. 3, Mattison (Cor), 5:56.00.

3,000 — 1, Dunbar (Cor), 12:05.00. 2, DeKalb (Gra), 16:26.00. 3, McLaughlin (Cor), 16:27.00.

100 hurdles — 1, Amaral (Gra), 18.7. 2, Peterson (Cor), 19.58. 3, Newcomb (Cor), 22.8.

400 hurdles — 1, Peterson (Cor), 1:32.70.

400 relay — 1, Brewer, DeLisle, Thompson, Willett (Cor), 56.80. 2, N. Arnhold, LeBell, L. Arnhold, Bouton (Gra), 1:01.00.

1,600 relay — 1, DeLisle, Parnell, Spieldenner, Thompson (Cor), 4:52.00.

3,200 relay — 1, Baker, Martina, Richards, Spieldenner (Cor), 13:30.

High jump — 1, Amaral (Gra), 4-03. 2, Peterson (Cor), 3-09. 3, Kilinski (Cor), 3-09.

Pole vault — 1, Pauquette (Gra), 5-00.

Long jump — 1, Parnell (Cor), 13-01.00. 2, N. Arnhold (Gra), 12-06.00. 3, A. Arnhold (Gra), 12-00.50.

Triple jump — 1, Amaral (Gra), 29-02.50. 2, Parnell (Cor), 28-02.50. 3, Arnhold (Gra), 25-06.50.

Shop put — 1, Amaral (Gra), 25-05.50. 2, Milligan (Cor), 24-08.00. 3, Phillips (Gra), 23-01.00.

Discus — 1, Milligan (Cor), 53-02.50. 2, Phillips (Gra), 50-10. 3, Harding (Cor), 45-07.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments