Try 1 month for 99¢

Hudson Falls-South Glens Falls 86, Ravena 74

Home Team: Ravena

200 Medley Relay — 1. Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls (Humphries, Willis, Bonesteel, Saville) 1:58.67, 2. Ravena 2:02.86.

200 Freestyle — 1. Christopher Borowiec (R) 2:06.28, 2. Brandon French (HF) 2:11.18, 3. Earl Thomasson (R) 2:46.38.

200 Individual Medley — 1. Dimitri Bonesteel (HF) 2:19.07, 2. Jared Lamson (R) 2:41.61, 3. Dan Hess (HF) 3:02.05.

50 Freestyle — 1. Avery Willis (HF) 25.63, 2. Peyton Humphries (HF) 27.41, 3. Ryan Leonard (R) 28.30.

Diving — 1. Jared Lamson (R) 266.60, 2. Alex Germain (HF) 161.65.

100 Butterfly — 1. Dimitri Bonesteel (HF) 1:01.99, 2. Juan Castillo (R) 1:22.22.

100 Freestyle — 1. Brandon French (HF) 57.26, 2. Ayden Saville (HF) 1:02.12, 3. Tyler Levine (R) 1:10.44.

500 Freestyle — 1. Ryan Leonard (R) 6:40.96, 2. Dan Hess (HF) 7:24.48, 3. Earl Thomasson (R) 8:20.92.

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. HF-SGF (Willis, Germain, Hess, French) 1:57.71, 2. Ravena 2:13.23.

100 Backstroke — 1. Christopher Borowiec (R) 1:03.32, 2. Peyton Humphries (HF) 1:09.97, 3. Alex Germain (HF) 1:34.58.

100 Breaststroke — 1. Juan Castillo (R) 1:16.15, 2. Ayden Saville (HF) 1:16.60, 3. Avery Willis (HF) 1:16.97.

400 Freestyle Relay — 1. HF-SGF (French, Humphries, Bonesteel, Saville) 4:05.38, 2. Ravena 4:17.45, 3. Ravena 5:42.66.

Records — Ravena 0-2, Hudson Falls-South Glens Falls 1-0.

Mohonasen-Schalmont 93, Glens Falls 90

Home Team: Mohonasen-Schalmont

200 Medley Relay — 1. Glens Falls (Borgos, Frandsen, Fairchild, Towers) 1:57.12, 2. Glens Falls 1:57.49, 3. Mohonasen-Schalmont 1:57.54.

200 Freestyle — 1. Tim Jordan (M-S) 1:58.72, 2. Lucas Gannon (M-S) 2:03.57, 3. Thompson Collins (GF) 2:03.74.

200 Individual Medley — 1. Benedetto Fusco (M-S) 2:12.03, 2. Michael Jurgelon (M-S) 2:22.15, 3. Neil Hogan (GF) 2:25.63.

50 Freestyle — 1. Charles Jordan (M-S) 24.00, 2. Julian McWilliams (M-S) 24.65, 3. Mitchell Skellie (GF) 25.14.

Diving — 1. Justin Schierloh (GF) 171.80, 2. Ian Collins (GF) 145.70, 3. Blake Komorny (GF) 125.05.

100 Butterfly — 1. Benedetto Fusco (M-S) 57.65, 2. Drew Floyd (GF) 1:05.77, 3. Dominic Barbone (GF) 1:09.53.

100 Freestyle — 1. Mitchell Skellie (GF) 57.00, 2. Thompson Collins (GF) 57.21, 3. Luke Borgos (GF) 57.76.

500 Freestyle — 1. Tim Jordan (M-S) 5:21.25, 2. Lucas Gannon (M-S) 5:38.23, 3. Eric Walter (M-S) 5:48.69.

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Mohonasen-Schalmont (Jordan, McWilliams, Jordan, Fusco) 1:38.66, 2. Glens Falls 1:42.32, 3. Glens Falls 1:45.22.

100 Backstroke — 1. Charles Jordan (M-S) 1:02.12, 2. Luke Borgos (GF) 1:03.94, 3. Will Center (GF) 1:03.99.

100 Breaststroke — 1. Julian McWilliams (M-S) 1:09.57, 2. Michael Jurgelon (M-S) 1:09.97, 3. Aidan Murphy (GF) 1:19.18.

400 Freestyle Relay — 1. Mohonasen-Schalmont (Leguire, Jordan, Jordan, MacEntee) 3:44.12, 2. Glens Falls 3:49.34, 3. Mohonasen-Schalmont 3:49.79

Records — Mohonasen-Schalmont 2-0, Glens Falls 0-2.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments