Roundup: Hudson Falls-SGF falls to Mohonasen-Schalmont
agate

Roundup: Hudson Falls-SGF falls to Mohonasen-Schalmont

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Glens Falls 110, Schenectady 73

Home Team: Schenectady

200 Medley Relay — 1. Glens Falls (Center, Barbone, Towers, Murphy) 1:54.01, 2. Schenectady 1:55.66, 3. Glens Falls 1:59.87.

200 Freestyle — 1. Lucas Bogdanowicz-Wilson (S) 2:00.23, 2. Carson Rath (GF) 2:06.97, 3. Mitchell Skellie (GF) 2:07.39.

200 Individual Medley — 1. Neil Hogan (GF) 2:23.18, 2. Brady Culkin (S) 2:27.15, 3. Julian Stedman (GF) 2:28.05.

50 Freestyle — 1. Joseph Battibulli (S) 23.85, 2. Joe Flood (GF) 25.62, 3. Greg Frandsen (GF) 25.75.

Diving — 1. Luca Gabriele (S) 163.15, 2. Aidan Murphy (GF) 99.25, 3. Josef Frankenfeld (GF) 70.25.

100 Butterfly — 1. Lucas Bogdanowicz-Wilson (S) 59.88, 2. Nolan Towers (GF) 1:10.28, 3. Ryan Rawson (GF) 1:12.09.

100 Freestyle — 1. Joseph Battibulli (S) 53.17, 2. Andrew Fairchild (GF) 56.17, 3. Gabriel De Goski (S) 56.66,

500 Freestyle — 1. Dylan Anselment (GF) 6:05.72, 2. Brady Culkin (S) 6:12.55, 3. Luke Skellie (GF) 6:36.87.

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Glens Falls (Fairchild, Hunt, Rath, Hogan) 1:43.39, 2. Schenectady 1:43.56, 3. Glens Falls 1:44.49,

100 Backstroke — 1. Gabriel De Goski (S) 1:06.49, 2. Jack Barry (GF) 1:07.71, 3. Ashton Pooran (S) 1:13.16.

100 Breaststroke — 1. Camden Barry (GF) 1:17.94, 2. Nolan Leszczynski (S) 1:18.41, 3. Heath Borgos (GF) 1:19.22.

400 Freestyle Relay — 1. Glens Falls (Anselment, Frandsen, Skellie, Flood) 3:53.03, 2. Glens Falls 4:00.37, 3. Schenectady 4:01.39

Records: Schenectady 0-1 , Glens Falls 1-0

Mohonasen-Schalmont 86,Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls 37Home Team: Hudson Falls-South Glens Falls

200 Medley Relay —1. Mohonasen-Schalmont (Jordan, Jurgelon, Fusco, Krenav) 1:52.97, 2. Hudson Falls-South Glens Falls 1:56.93.

200 Freestyle —1. Lucas Gannon (M-S) 1:58.74, 2. Tim Jordan (M-S) 2:03.67, 3. Eric Walter (M-S) 2:12.19

200 Individual Medley — 1. Benedetto Fusco (M-S) 2:06.17, 2. Evan Krenav (M-S) 2:23.88, 3. Dimitri Bonesteel (HF-SGF) 2:28.25.

50 Freestyle — 1. Gavin Roman (M-S) 25.98, 2. Greg Collins (M-S) 26.07, 3. Avey Vasak (HF-SGF) 29.25.

100 Butterfly — 1. Benedetto Fusco (M-S) 56.82, 2. Eric Walter (M-S) 1:10.25, 3. Gavin Roman (M-S) 1:15.82.

100 Freestyle — 1. Michael Jurgelon (M-S) 55.66, 2. Avery Willis (HF-SGF) 57.07, 3. Evan Krenav (M-S) 1:00.28.

500 Freestyle — 1. Lucas Gannon (M-S) 5:16.72, 2. William Kruk (M-S) 6:27.01.

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. Mohonasen-Schalmont (Walter, Roman, Jurgelon, Collins) 1:46.02, 2. Hudson Falls-South Glens Falls 1:47.44, 3. Mohonasen-Schalmont 2:07.10.

100 Backstroke — 1. Peyton Humphries (HF-SGF) 1:15.05,

100 Breaststroke — 1. Avery Willis (HF-SGF) 1:19.67.

Records: Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls 0-1 , Mohonasen-Schalmont 1-0

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News