{{featured_button_text}}

Glens Falls 101, Fonda-Johnstown 53

Home Team: Glens Falls

200 Medley Relay: 1. Glens Falls (Barbone, Frandsen, Collins, Borgos) 2:05.43, 2. Glens Falls 2:06.93, 3. Fonda-Johnstown 2:11.02.

200 Freestyle: 1. Carson Rath (GF) 2:05.83, 2. Luke Borgos (GF) 2:07.46, 3. Mitchell Skellie (GF) 2:08.16.

200 Individual Medley: 1. Connor Harding (FJ) 2:30.66, 2. Andrew Fairchild (GF) 2:32.13, 3. Nate Tremaine (GF) 2:40.99.

50 Freestyle: 1. Mitchell Skellie (GF) 25.26, 2. Blake Komorny (GF) 25.78, 3. Connor Griffith (GF) 26.17.

100 Butterfly: 1. Ryan Nawrot (FJ) 1:11.08, 2. Connor Harding (FJ) 1:16.59, 3. Camden Barry (GF) 1:21.81.

100 Freestyle: 1. Connor Griffith (GF) 58.51, 2. Jaden Mahon (GF) 1:02.24, 3. Cyrus Guillet (GF) 1:02.98.

500 Freestyle: 1. Jack Putnam (GF) 6:39.04, 2. Nolan Towers (GF) 6:44.30, 3. Jonathan Witzke (FJ) 7:03.13.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Glens Falls (Rath, Teta, Dwyer, Komorny) 1:56.88, 2. Glens Falls 1:56.96, 3. Fonda-Johnstown 2:18.28.

100 Backstroke: 1. Jack Bordeau (GF) 1:16.51, 2. Jonathan Witzke (FJ) 1:28.38.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Nolan Towers (GF) 1:21.13, 2. Ryan Nawrot (FJ) 1:26.31, 3. Josh Peck (FJ) 1:46.74.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Fonda-Johnstown (Nawrot, Peck, Diviyak, Harding) 4:38.26.

Records: Glens Falls 3-3, Fonda-Johnstown 0-4.

Queensbury 82, Amsterdam 63

Home Team: Amsterdam

200 Medley Relay: 1. Amsterdam (Sarabia, Slovack, DeLisa, Andersen) 2:02.88; 2. Queensbury 2:04.46; 3. Queensbury 2:07.37.

200 Freestyle: 1. Alex Slovack (A) 2:13.54; 2. Jeff Ritz (Q) 2:13.58; 3. Jack Huffaker (Q) 2:33.41.

200 Individual Medley: 1. Nathaniel Andersen (A) 2:17.00; 2. Nick Teppo (Q) 2:41.33; 3. Ethan Langford (Q) 2:47.31.

50 Freestyle: 1. Zac Brown (Q) 24.47; 2. Bradley Jasewicz (A) 26.13; 3. Alex Martino (Q) 28.07.

Diving: 1. Nathan Stone (Q) 180.10; 2. William Hamilton (Q) 150.75.

100 Butterfly: 1. Adam Johnson (Q) 1:12.32; 2. Lucas Sarabia (A) 1:16.53; 3. Alex Slovack (A) 1:18.50.

100 Freestyle: 1. Corey DeLisa (A) 1:02.21; 2. Jake Howard (Q) 1:03.45; 3. Peter Crawford (Q) 1:05.91.

500 Freestyle: 1. Zac Brown (Q) 5:24.07; 2. Aidan Ford (Q) 5:31.51; 3. Ross Caimano (Q) 5:32.84.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Amsterdam (Slovack, DeLisa, Sarabia, Andersen) 1:49.66.

100 Backstroke: 1. Bradley Jasewicz (A) 1:13.58.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Lucas Sarabia (A) 1:20.39; 2. Corey DeLisa (A) 1:25.70.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Queensbury (Crawford, Roca, Huffaker, Howard) 5:09.95.

Records: Amsterdam 0-4, Queensbury 4-1.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments