Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

ROUNDUP: Lake George sweeps meet

From the PREP ROUNDUP: Tuesday's high school sports stories and photos series
  • 0

Lake George swept an Adirondack League cross country meet with Argyle-Fort Edward on Tuesday.

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

(at Lake George)

BOYS

Lake George 15, Argyle-Ft. Edward inc.

Top 5 Individuals

1. Sam Burns (LG) 16:54

2. Oliver Herrick (LG) 17:14

3. Jason Ludlow (LG) 17:19

4. Liam Fahey Stack (LG) 17:29

5. Caden Willett (LG) 17:32

GIRLS

Lake George 15, Argyle-Ft. Edward inc.

Top 5 Individuals

1. Taylor Syvertsen (LG) 21:20

2. Kayla Grant (LG) 22:14

3. Sophie Unkauf (LG) 22:24

4. Layla Johnston (LG) 22:35

5. Erica Sialunski (Arg) 23:39

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

(at Hartford)

BOYS

Hartford 15, NWJB/M, inc.

Top Individuals

1. Robert Hill (NW/JB/M) 21:00.38

2. Ayden Higgins (NW/JB/M) 21:54.12

3. Joel Rivera (NW/JB/M) 22:24.63

4. Hunter LaCross (HCS) 22:30.33

5. Hongxu Qian (HCS) 22:58.59

6. Bryton Mandigo (HCS) 23:06.19

7. Dominic Walker (HCS) 33:31.07

8. Esau Day (HCS) 38:58.93

GIRLS

Hartford, NW/JB/M, inc.

Top Individuals

1. Brynn Tyler (HCS) 23:51.64

2. Kara Tucker (NW/JB/M) 25:52.40

3. Lillian San Antonio (NW/JB/M) 28:49.02

4. Lily Stokowski (HCS) 30:42.23

5. Keegan Mottram (NW/JB/M) 34:03.97

6. Riley Mosher (NW/JB/M) 50:06.90

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

(at Granville)

BOYS

Granville-Whitehall 25, Corinth/H-Luzerne 32

Granville-Whitehall 15, Warrensburg, inc.

Corinth/H-Luzerne 15, Warrensburg inc.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Brody Olden (Warr) 17:04

2. Quinn Johnson (G/W) 19:04

3. Parker Cornwall (G/W) 19:53

4. Noah Springer (C/H) 20:28

5. Paul Granger (C/H) 20:32

6. Ashton Takarski (C/H) 20:47

7. Carter Powell (G/W) 22:25

8. Joe Cain (Warr) 21:10

9. Finley Vanderminden (G/W) 21:40

10. Dan Perkins (C/H) 22:06

GIRLS

Corinth/H-Luzerne 15, Granville-Whitehall, inc.

Corinth/H-Luzerne 15, Warrensburg, inc.

Granville-Whitehall, Warrensburg, inc.

Top 10 Individuals

1. Amber Gibbs (G/W) 20:33

2. Erica McGuire (C/H) 23:36

3. Katelyn Hanlon (C/H) 25:05

4. Cooper Henke (C/H) 25:54

5. Natalie Morin (Gran) 26:10

6 Allison Wiley (C/H) 26:13

7. Avan Lohrey (Warr) 27:00

8. Breanna Wiliey (C/H) 29:26

9. Cadence Tyrell (Warr) 33:15

10. Mary Lebraque (C/H) 39:40

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News