Roundup: Corinth, L.G., Horses post wins; Hall's 711 leads South High
agate

Roundup: Corinth, L.G., Horses post wins; Hall's 711 leads South High

From the Wednesday's Prep Recap: Basketball, wrestling, hockey and bowling, plus Thursday's schedule series
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Corinth, Lake George, Schuylerville, Hoosic Falls and South High were among the winners on Wednesday.

CORINTH 4, WHITEHALL 0

Site: Whitehall Elks 1491

Corinth (2,534)

Cole Peterson 174,188,149-511

Kaleb Lemelin 129,166,155-450

Nate Brooks 131,118,174-423

Brayden Thompson 145,129,127-401

Whitehall (2,381)

Lyman 192,124,147-463

Kaleb Lyman 133,193,133-459

Noah Balch 175,151,125-451

Tim Lyons 150,103,126-379

Team records: Corinth 12-12. Whitehall 1-23.

LAKE GEORGE 4, HADLEY-LUZERNE 0

Site: Lake George Lanes and Games

Lake George (2,920)

Garrett Dunsmore 170,179,266-615

Damion Wright 214,175,177-566

Tyler Hubbard 200,128,136-464

Max Dickinson 152,148,152-452

Hadley-Luzerne (2,653)

Ethan Marsh 182,210,198-590

Blake Mattison 140,134,156-430

Kaylee Iverson 109,153,153-415

Evan Lebauch 145,108,160-413

Team records: Lake George 16-4. Hadley-Luzerne 8-16

HOOSICK FALLS 5, HOOSIC VALLEY 0

Site: Barbecue Recreation

Hoosick Falls (3,735)

Brody Mullen 197,300,180-677

Colin Cipperly 225,227,222-674

Colin King 276,193,173-642

Evan Webster 183,234,216-633

Hoosic Valley (2,729)

Leigha Henkle 151,195,202-548

Emily Cumo 127,189,187-503

Derek Howard 167,176,140-483

Kunter Wickham 157,143,145-445

Team records: Hoosick Falls 35-0. Hoosic Valley 5-20

SCHUYLERVILLE 3, GLENS FALLS 1

Site: Old Saratoga Bowl

Schuylerville (3,214)

Ethan Corlew 181,192,182-555

Logan Steele 204,199,144-547

Aiden Edwards 158,216,167-543

Glens Falls (2,950)

Payton Granger 200,207,244-651

Mike Blockburger 136,206,160-502

Jocelyn Smith 175,147,166-488

SOUTH GLENS FALLS 3, BROADALBIN-PERTH 1

Site: Kingpins Alley

South Glens Falls (3,555)

Jacob Hall 254,243,214-711

Will Bickford 192,266,198-656

Mykal Brunelle 210,218,164-592

Dalton Jones 226,194,155-575

Broadalbin-Perth (2,990)

Alex Filmer 186,213,235-634

Jenna Graham 166,174,161-501

Kyle Denman 156,146,190-492

Jake Pavone 123,165,182-470

Team records: South Glens Falls 24-8. Broadalbin-Perth 11-19.

AMSTERDAM 4, QUEENSBURY 0

Site: King Pin

Amsterdam (3,244)

Mekhi Curry 194,173,255-622

Patrick Hyam 232,179,210-621

Jon Wolff 179,191,195-565

Kal Brennan 171,189,191-551

Queensbury (2,398)

Tony Fedele 138,235,160-533

Sam LaPointe 129,149,129-407

Britney Persutti 120,143,142-405

Manny Ramos 127,126,117-370

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News