Roundup: Bickford's 736 series leads South High
agate

Roundup: Bickford's 736 series leads South High

From the Thursday's Prep Recap: Big numbers for QHS girls hoops, bowler Bickford series
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

SOUTH GLENS FALLS 4, HUDSON FALLS 0

Site: Kingpin’s Alley

South Glens Falls (3,674)

Will Bickford 204,257,275-736

Jacob Hall 255,147,254-656

Mykal Brunelle 217,200,228-645

Chris Sharpe 212,190,223-625

Hudson Falls (3,311)

Gavin Bennett 168,225,234-627

Jon Lemery 189,180,235-604

Catherine Randall 134,187,214-536

Logan Bennett 160,193,172-525

Team records: Hudson Falls 8-8

SCHUYLERVILLE 3, SCOTIA 1

Site: Boulevard Bowl

Schuylerville (3,598)

Logan Steele 163,235,222-620

Carson Griffen 180,214,222-616

Ethan corlew 183,183,236-602

Colton weatherwax 204,188,210-602

Scotia (3,430)

Nick Auspelmyer 257,210,188-655

Aiden Bisaillon 166,227,199-592

Brett Unser 215,171,186-572

EJ Adams 233,140,183-556

Team records: Scotia 4-8

GLOVERSVILLE 3, GLENS FALLS 1

Site: Kingpin’s Alley

Gloversville (3,474)

Adam Loveless 215,198,279-692

Mark Sgamboto 255,214,192-661

AJ Dorman 251,189,161-601

Aidan Carter 151,210,184-545

Glens Falls (3,163)

Jocelyn Smith 216,187,204-607

Payton Granger 214,163,227-604

Micheal Blockbuger 183,179,198-560

Joe Cook 179,184,124-487

Team records: Gloversville 10-2. Glens Falls 7-9.

JOHNSTOWN 4, QUEENSBURY 0

Site: Perry Lanes

Johnstown (3,155)

Mick Winton 225,181,201-607

Steven Hulbert 191,139,202-532

Noah Barner 178,154,192-524

Liam Ackerbawer 186,160,170-516

Queensbury (2,200)

Tony Fedele 153,148,165-466

Drew Walters 131,138,111-380

Manny Ramos 104,150,119-373

Jack Mahaney 126,107,126-359

FORT EDWARD 4, GRANVILLE 0

Site: Broadway Lanes

Fort Edward (3,290)

Andrew Fish 199,224,214-637

Brenton DeLisle 215,232,155-602

Austin Jones 155,257,168-580

Bailey Brayman 164,168,201-533

Granville (2,839)

DJ Ludwikowski 157,234,185-576

Michael Martin 191,204,169-564

Jeff Juckett 154,193,215-562

Abby Desiato 128,176,129-433

Team records: Fort Edward 4-0. Granville 7-5

LAKE GEORGE 4, WHITEHALL 0

Site: Lake George Lanes & Games

Lake George (2,820)

Garrett Dunsmore 214,249,197-653

Damion Wright 201,176,151-528

Max Dickenson 143,122,165-430

Tyler Hubbard 147,147,135-429

Whitehall (2,450)

Jake Gosselin 152,211,181-544

Abby Melvin 130,184,146-460

Noah Belch 135,160,144-439

Kaleb Lyman 136,137,134-407

Team records: Lake George 8-0. Whitehall 0-8

MECHANICVILLE 5, SPA CATHOLIC 0

Site: Mechanicville

Mechanicville (3,422)

Jacob LaFountain 276,258,228-762

Glenn Prairie 234,185,255-674

Ryan Williams 179,236,224-639

Spa Catholic (3,050)

Micaela Barboltt 200,199,180-579

Hayden Day 150,223,194-567

LJ LaFiura 205,198,141-544

Brandon Karam 158,147,199-504

Team records: Mechanicville 10-5.

1
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News