Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Past tournament winners

Past tournament winners

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Class AA

2015 -- Shenendehowa

2014 -- Green Tech

2013 -- Bishop Kearney

2012 -- Mount Vermon

2011 -- Mount Vernon

2010 -- CBA of Albany

2009 -- Newburgh

2008 -- Bishop Maginn

2007 -- Mount Vernon

2006 -- Mount Vernon

2005 -- Niagara Falls

2004 -- Mount Vernon

1979 -- AAA: Mount Vernon

1979 -- AA: Lackawanna

1978 -- AAA: Mount Vernon

1978 -- AA: Lackawanna

Class A

2015 -- Scotia

2014 -- Scotia

2013 -- McKinley

2012 -- Harborfields

2011 -- Jamesville-DeWitt

2010 -- Jamesville-DeWitt

2009 -- Jamesville-DeWitt

2008 -- Jamesville-DeWitt

2007 -- Peekskill

2006 -- Peekskill

2005 -- Peekskill

2004 -- Jamesville-DeWitt

2003 -- McQuaid Jesuit

2002 -- Syracuse Henninger

2001 -- Schenectady

2000 -- Mount Vernon

1999 -- White Plains

1998 -- Schenectady

1997 -- McQuaid Jesuit

1996 -- Niagra Falls LaSalle

1995 -- Niagara Falls LaSalle

1994 -- White Plains

1993 -- Hempstead

1992 -- Greece Athena

1991 -- Mount Vernon

1990 -- Hempstead

1989 -- Hempstead

1988 -- McQuaid Jesuit

1987 -- Shenendehowa

1986 -- Binghamton

1985 -- Binghamton

1984 -- Sweet Home

1983 -- North Babylon

1982 -- Spring Valley

1981 -- Mount Vernon

1979 -- Malverne

1978 -- Notre Dame

1932 -- Yonkers

1931 -- Yonkers

1930 -- Little Falls

Class B

2015 -- Westhill

2014 -- Westhill

2013 -- Watervliet

2012 -- Bishop Ludden

2011 -- Burke Catholic

2010 -- Westhill

2009 -- Bishop Kearney

2008 -- Olean

2007 -- Malverne

2006 -- Lackawanna

2005 -- Palmyra-Macedon

2004 -- Somers John F. Kennedy

2003 -- Amityville

2002 -- Amityville

2001 - -Amityville

2000 -- Amityville

1999 -- Southampton

1998 -- Westhampton

1997 -- Syracuse Westhill

1996 -- Peekskill

1995 -- Poughkeepsie

1994 -- Norwich

1993 -- Norwich

1992 -- Syracuse Fowler

1991 -- Syracuse Nottingham

1990 -- Jamesville-DeWitt

1989 -- East Hampton

1988 -- Niagara Falls LaSalle

1987 -- Syracuse Nottingham

1986 -- Manhasset

1985 -- Westbury

1984 -- Buffalo Bennett

1983 -- Buffalo Bennett

1982 -- Syracuse Nottingham

1981 -- Malverne

1980 -- Bellport

1979 -- Sidney

1978 -- Schuylerville

1932 -- Sherril

1931 -- Cornwall

1930 -- Mineville

Class C

2015 -- Lake George

2014 -- Hoosic Valley

2013 -- Lake George

2012 -- Tuckahoe

2011 -- Friends Academy

2010 -- OTC Middle College

2009 -- Avon

2008 -- Maple Grove

2007 -- Sidney

2006 -- Campbell-Savona

2005 -- Sodus

2004 -- Blind Brook

2003 -- Buffalo City Honors

2002 -- Blind Brook

2001 -- Buffalo Traditional

2000 -- Buffalo Traditional

1999 -- Buffalo Traditional

1998 -- Sidney

1997 -- Syracuse CBA

1996 -- Buffalo Traditional

1995 -- Peekskill

1994 -- Syracuse Bishop Ludden

1993 -- Whitney Point

1992 -- Seneca Falls Mynderse

1991 -- Watervliet

1990 -- Rensselaer

1989 -- Lyons

1988 -- Stillwater

1987 -- Niagara Falls Trott Vocational

1986 -- Rochester Wilson Magnet

1985 -- Wheatley

1984 -- Rochester Charlotte

1983 -- Rochester Charlotte

1982 -- Wyandanch

1981 -- Wyandanch

1980 -- Lyons

1979 -- Cuba

1978 -- Pierson

Class D

2015 -- Bridgehampton

2014 -- New York Mills

2013 -- Argyle

2012 -- Sackets Harbor

2011 -- New York Mills

2010 -- Maple Grove

2009 -- South Kortright

2008 -- Chateaugay

2007 -- C.G. Finney

2006 -- C.G. Finney

2005 -- Martin Luther King

2004 -- Alexander Hamilton

2003 -- S.S. Seward

2002 -- Syracuse Faith Heritage

2001 -- Batavia Notre Dame

2000 -- Hamilton

1999 -- Millbrook

1998 -- Bridgehampton

1997 -- Bridgehampton

1996 -- Bridgehampton

1995 -- Maple Grove

1994 -- Hamilton

1993 -- Clyde-Savannah

1992 -- Batavia Notre Dame

1991 -- Prattsburg

1990 -- Alexander Hamilton

1989 -- Avoca

1988 -- Alexander Hamilton

1987 -- Alexander Hamilton

1986 -- Bridgehampton

1985 -- Oswego Bishop Cunningham

1984 -- Bridgehampton

1983 -- Brookfield

1982 -- New York Mills

1981 -- Tuckahoe

1980 -- Bridgehampton

1979 -- Bridgehampton

1978 -- Bridgehampton

Pre-1930

1929 -- Albany

1928 -- Syracuse Central

1927 -- Yonkers

1926 -- Elmira

1925 -- Lafayette

1924 -- Lafayette

1923 -- Port Chester

1922 -- Syracuse Central

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News