Subscribe for 33¢ / day

HIGH SCHOOL STATS

BOYS BASKETBALL

(Through Thursday)

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

North Division

Team League Overall

#Glens Falls 10-0 16-0

Queensbury 5-5 7-8

Hudson Falls 4-6 5-11

Schuylerville 3-7 7-9

South Glens Falls 0-10 1-14

South Division

Team League Overall

Scotia 9-2 14-3

Amsterdam 8-2 9-6

Broadalbin-Perth 7-3 10-4

Gloversville 4-6 6-10

Johnstown 1-9 4-11

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

Division I

Team League Overall

Granville 10-1 14-1

Lake George 8-3 12-3

Hadley-Luzerne 7-4 10-5

Corinth 4-7 5-10

Division II

Team League Overall

Argyle 8-3 11-4

Whitehall 8-3 10-4

Warrensburg 1-10 2-12

Salem 1-10 2-13

Division III

Team League Overall

#Fort Ann 10-1 14-1

North Warren 4-7 7-8

Fort Edward 3-8 4-11

Hartford 2-9 4-11

WASAREN LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Hoosick Falls 13-0 14-3

Stillwater 10-2 13-3

Hoosic Valley 9-2 0-5

Mechanicville 6-7 8-10

Cambridge 5-7 8-8

Saratoga Catholic 5-7 7-9

Tamarac 3-9 5-10

Greenwich 3-9 4-12

Waterford 1-12 3-13

MOUNTAIN AND VALLEY

Team League Overall

Schroon Lake 8-2 11-2

Minerva-Newcomb 5-3 8-5

Johnsburg 3-8 4-11

Bolton 1-7 3-11

Indian Lake-Long Lake 0-8 0-13

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY

Team League Overall

Ticonderoga 8-0 11-4

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

Team League Overall

Saratoga 8-5 10-5

#Clinched Division or league

Boys Individual Scoring

(Through Wednesday)

Name (School) G Pts. Avg.

Joseph Girard (GF) 16 574 35.9

Kobe Lufkin (Arg) 15 536 35.7

Evan St. Claire (Whi) 14 399 28.5

Tyler Mattison (FA) 15 406 27.1

Jared D’Aloia (Stil) 16 423 26.4

Connor Backus (H-L) 1 4 300 21.4

Austin Young (FE) 15 311 20.7

Connor Farrington (SC) 16 326 20.4

Matt Fuller (Gran) 5 305 20.3

Adam Anderson (Sar) 15 299 19.9

Cam Jett (HF) 16 312 19.5

Hayden Smith (NW) 15 283 18.9

Evan Graney (Ti) 15 276 18.4

Caleb Scrime (LG) 14 254 18.1

Patrick Terry (NW) 15 260 17.3

Anthony Miller (FE) 15 251 16.7

Nate Leise (Hart) 15 243 16.2

Stratton Sherman (Sch) 16 253 15.8

Cody Patnode (H-L) 15 234 15.6

Tony Green (GF) 16 247 15.4

Jeremy Johnson (FA) 15 228 15.2

Zack Travis (Stil) 15 225 15.0

Alex Jones (LG) 15 223 14.9

Dawson DeLisle (Cor) 15 217 14.5

Jordan DeZalia (ScLk) 11 160 14.5

3-Pointers

Girard (GF) 77, Lufkin (Arg) 67, Backus (H-L) 48, D’Aloia (Stil) 46, Shawn Lemieux (Cam) 37, AJ Lawton (Sar) 34, Leise (Hart) 32, Jett (HF) 31, Smith (NW) 31, St. Claire (Whi) 31.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(Through Thursday’s games)

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

North Division

Team League Overall

Glens Falls 11-0 15-2

Queensbury 4-7 8-9

Hudson Falls 5-6 6-9

South Glens Falls 4-7 6-9

Schuylerville 3-7 7-8

South Division

Team League Overall

Amsterdam 9-1 13-3

Scotia 7-3 10-4

Gloversville 6-4 8-7

Johnstown 3-7 3-11

Broadalbin-Perth 0-10 2-13

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

Division I

Team League Overall

x-Lake George 9-2 11-4

Hadley-Luzerne 2-8 2-11

Granville 2-9 3-12

Corinth 1-9 1-13

Division II

Team League Overall

Warrensburg 9-2 13-2

Argyle 8-3 9-6

Whitehall 3-8 3-11

Salem 2-8 2-10

Division III

Team League Overall

North Warren 9-1 12-2

Fort Ann 7-4 10-5

Fort Edward 6-5 7-8

Hartford 6-5 7-7

WASAREN LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Tamarac 12-1 14-1

Hoosick Falls 11-2 13-3

Hoosic Valley 10-2 12-4

Mechanicville 9-4 11-6

Greenwich 5-7 7-7

Stillwater 4-8 7-9

Saratoga Catholic 3-9 6-10

Cambridge 2-10 5-11

Waterford 0-13 2-15

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY

Team League Overall

Ticonderoga 2-6 5-7

MOUNTAIN AND VALLEY

South Division

Team League Overall

Bolton 8-3 10-6

Johnsburg 5-5 5-8

Indian Lake-Long Lake 3-8 3-8

Minerva-Newcomb 0-11 0-11

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

Team League Overall

Saratoga Springs 9-4 11-5

x-clinched division title

Girls Individual Scoring

(Through Wednesday)

Name (School) G PPG

Madasyn Bush (NW) 14 26.2

Graceann Bennett (LG) 15 25.3

Dolly Cairns (Sar) 14 18.1

Sophie Tougas (GF) 16 17.9

Emily Vallee (Schy) 14 17.3

Maddie Pratt (Bol) 16 16.3

Kerry Flaherty (Sar) 14 15.9

Kelly Pine (HooF) 1 6 15.0

Delaney Hughes (Ti) 12 14.3

Emily Pike (Ti) 10 14.1

Alexis Smith (Gran) 15 13.9

Emma VanDeCar (SpaC) 16 13.9

Lillian Dechene (IL-LL) 10 13.7

Lacey Cormie (LG) 13 13.1

Olivia Barnes (Gre) 14 13.1

Megan Hughes (Warr) 15 13.1

Danika Svendsen (Still) 15 13.1

Maddy Godfrey (FE) 15 12.9

Sydney Gagnon (NW) 4 12.3

Khaleah Cleveland (Jbg) 13 12.1

Jessi Vidal (Sal) 12 11.6

Jessica Getty (Hart) 14 11.6

Helen Mooney (Cam) 16 11.5

Hope Sullivan (Qby) 16 11.3

Naesha Kelley (HudF) 13 11.1

Mackenzie Collier (SGF) 13 10.7

Hailey Vincent (Sal) 11 10.6

Emily Jackson (FA) 15 10.4

Lizza Ryan (HooF) 16 10.4

Caitlyn Fuss (H-L) 13 10.3

Caitlyn Johnson (Bol) 16 10.3

Molly Brophy (Gre) 14 10.1

Lucy Tougas (GF) 15 10.0

3-pointers

S.Tougas (GF) 50, Jackson (FA) 36, A.Smith (Gran) 34, Reagan Kelley (H-L) 32, Cairns (Sar) 31, Gagnon (NW) 30, Flaherty (Sar) 29, Whitehouse (Gre) 28, VanDeCar (SpaC) 28, Caitlin Hogan (GF) 26, Cormie (LG) 26, Vallee (Schy) 24, Bridey Nolan (Cam) 23, Renee Allen (FA) 22, Pine (HooF) 21, Natalie Menetto (Still) 21, D.Hughes (Ti) 21.

WRESTLING

(Through Thursday’s matches)

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

Team League Overall

Queensbury 7-0 13-3

South Glens Falls 6-1 14-11

Hudson Falls 5-2 20-7

Amsterdam 4-3 13-13

Schuylerville 3-4 4-5

Glens Falls 2-5 3-9

Johnstown 1-6 3-10

Scotia 0-7 0-24

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Warrensburg 5-0 22-3

H-L/Lake George 4-1 9-4

Whitehall-Fort Ann 3-2 15-6

Salem-Cambridge 2-3 6-6

Corinth 1-4 4-4

Granville 0-5 10-15

WASAREN LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Mech.-Stillwater 3-0 12-2

Hoosick Falls 2-1 10-4

Tamarac 1-2 12-7

Waterford 0-3 0-6

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

Team League Overall

Saratoga Springs 6-2 16-2

ICE HOCKEY

(Through Thursday)

Courtesy of section2hockey.com

CAPITAL DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Team League Overall

La Salle 11-2 13-2-2

Shenendehowa 7-3-1 8-9-1

Burnt Hills/BSpa 7-5-1 9-6-1

Saratoga 6-5 7-11

CBA 6-4 8-8-1

Bethlehem 5-2-1 11-4-1

Tri-Falls 4-4-1 5-9-1

Shaker/Colonie 5-6-1 5-10-1

Queensbury 1-6-3 4-9-3

Niskayuna/Sch’dy 3-9 4-12

Guild/Mohon/S-G 2-11 2-13

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments