Post Time 12 p.m.

1ST RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $7,250.

1 Shiver Me Timbers (Jim Devaux);8-1

2 Mac’s Credit Card (Bruce Aldrich Jr);15-1

3 Speedy Little Ava (Phil Fluet);9-2

4 Divine Wind (Steeven Genois);2-1

5 Hypocrisy (Michael Mc Givern);20-1

6 Golden Gypsy (Billy Dobson);5-2

7 Swift Gent (Brian Cross);6-1

8 Knight Of Valour (Frank Coppola Jr);12-1

2ND RACE

Pace 1 Mile. Purse $5,750.

1 Pirates Alley (Billy Dobson);6-5

2 Police Break (Brian Cross);10-1

3 Smooth As Whiskey (Genois);6-1

4 Jl Thatsoveryfancy (John Stark Jr);15-1

5 Jonsey (Michael Kimelman);25-1

6 Bb Eight (Jim Devaux);7-2

7 Scott The Great (James Allen Sr);12-1

8 Sundown Showdown (GMattison);20-1

3RD RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $7,500.

1 My Mother Theresa (Phil Fluet);10-1

2 Zann’s Fantastic (Frank Coppola Jr);12-1

3 Somermusic’chapter (GMattison);5-2

4 Another Newyorker (Aldrich Jr);3-1

5 Cassiadechakrika (Brett Crawford);9-2

6 Rc’s Lady Royale (Jay Randall);4-1

7 Gypsy Rain (Mark Beckwith);6-1

8 Okay (Claude Huckabone Jr);8-1

4TH RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $9,630.

1 Iamnotlefthanded (Bruce Aldrich Jr);3-1

2 Barn Bliss (Billy Dobson);6-1

3 Pumping Irony (Steeven Genois);4-1

4 Living Proof I Am (Brett Crawford);9-2

5 Grammy Winner (Jay Randall);5-2

6 Pappagiorgio (Dan Cappello Jr);20-1

7 Somedew Somedont (Coppola Jr);12-1

8 Song Chapter (Jim Devaux);15-1

9 Goddess Ofgoodness (Beckwith);8-1

5TH RACE

Pace 1 Mile. Purse $4,000.

1 Skibbereen (Steeven Genois);9-2

2 Mower’spaydirt (Billy Dobson);8-1

3 Twomacsonemach (Jim Devaux);2-1

4 Wayne The Lefty (Jay Randall);4-1

5 About The Benjamns (Coppola Jr);3-1

6 Major Bananas (Chris Long);10-1

7 Concert Ticket (Brian Cross);20-1

8 Mavericks Luck (Brett Crawford);25-1

6TH RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $7,250.

1 Reckless Image (Brett Crawford);4-1

2 Dw’s Queen Bee (Mark Beckwith);10-1

3 Brookroad Master (Billy Dobson);6-5

4 My Sister’s A Pain (McGivern);25-1

5 Marcella Bella (Frank Coppola Jr);6-1

6 Mitchell Hanover (Jay Randall);12-1

7 Smokin On By (Brian Cross);8-1

8 Jackpot Party (Jim Devaux);20-1

7TH RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $9,630.

1 Mr French (Brian Cross);4-1

2 Agent Bach (Billy Dobson);6-1

3 Tournament (Jim Devaux);5-2

4 Northeaster (Frank Coppola Jr);8-1

5 Aerial Flight (Mark Beckwith);9-2

6 Sassy Massy (Mark Whitcroft);10-1

7 Howdy Jane (Jay Randall);25-1

8 All Heart I Am (Huckabone Jr);20-1

9 Brookroadgeorge (Bruce Aldrich Jr);3-1

8TH RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $7,500.

1 Dak Tothefuture (Brian Cross);9-2

2 Lindy In The Sky (Huckabone Jr);4-1

3 Whitemountainmoxie (Chartrand);7-2

4 Beautiful Brenda (Kim Crawford);6-1

5 Speeding Moose (Dan Cappello Jr);8-1

6 Naughty Fenn Way (Coppola Jr);12-1

7 Karen Hanover (Jay Randall);3-1

8 Liquorstoreblues (Steeven Genois);10-1

9TH RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $7,250.

1 Victory Blitz (Brian Walker);8-5

2 Certify (Frank Coppola Jr);9-2

3 Schnickel Fritz (Brian Cross);7-2

4 Grandpa Erv (Bruce Aldrich Jr);12-1

5 Royal Bahama (Jim Devaux);6-1

6 Striking Star (Jay Randall);15-1

7 Dontteasehim (Evan Hoagland);25-1

8 I M Fishin (Billy Dobson);10-1

10TH RACE

Trot 1 Mile. Purse $4,280.

1 Traverse Seelster (Steeven Genois);7-2

2 Ej’s Last Dance (Jay Randall);9-2

3 D Answer (Alek Chartrand);20-1

4 Felona (Glenn Raia);6-1

5 Pine Tab (Bruce Aldrich Jr);10-1

6 Anja (Brian Cross);2-1

7 Js Trotting Bob (Phil Fluet);8-1

8 Dynamic Man (Mark Beckwith);12-1

9 Knockout Rosie (Dan Cappello Jr);15-1

11TH RACE

Pace 1 Mile. Purse $6,000.

1 Smitty (Claude Huckabone Jr);8-1

2 Prove It Allnight (Steeven Genois);6-1

3 Its Just Numbers (Mark Beckwith);4-1

4 Dali’s Memorial (Alek Chartrand);10-1

5 Just Wave Goodbye (Billy Dobson);2-1

6 Master Faster (Jim Devaux);3-1

7 Maximum Ideal (Frank Coppola Jr);5-1

8 Time Passages (Steven Rybka);25-1

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments