Try 1 month for $3

11-08-18 17:58,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of winners of races in Arkansas.

U.S. House - District 1

Rick Crawford (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

French Hill (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Steve Womack (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Bruce Westerman (i), GOP

Governor

Asa Hutchinson (i), GOP

Attorney General

Leslie Rutledge (i), GOP

Auditor

Andrea Lea (i), GOP

Land Commissioner

Tommy Land, GOP

Lieutenant Governor

Tim Griffin (i), GOP

Secretary of State

John Thurston, GOP

Treasurer

Dennis Milligan (i), GOP

Supreme Court - Position 3

Courtney Goodson (i), NP

Issue - 2 - Require Voter Photo ID

For,

Issue - 4 - Casino Gaming Licenses

For,

Issue - 5 - Increase Minimum Wage

For,

State Senate - District 3

Cecile Bledsoe (i), GOP

State Senate - District 4

Greg Leding, Dem

State Senate - District 5

Bob Ballinger, GOP

State Senate - District 6

Gary Stubblefield (i), GOP

State Senate - District 8

Mathew Pitsch, GOP

State Senate - District 9

Terry Rice (i), GOP

State Senate - District 10

Larry Teague (i), Dem

State Senate - District 14

Bill Sample (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Mark Johnson, GOP

State Senate - District 17

Scott Flippo (i), GOP

State Senate - District 18

Missy Irvin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

James Sturch, GOP

State Senate - District 20

Blake Johnson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 24

Keith Ingram (i), Dem

State Senate - District 30

Linda Chesterfield (i), Dem

State Senate - District 31

Joyce Elliott (i), Dem

State Senate - District 33

Kim Hammer, GOP

State Senate - District 35

Jason Rapert (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Carol Dalby (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Lane Jean (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Danny Watson (i), GOP

State House - District 4

DeAnn Vaught (i), GOP

State House - District 5

David Fielding (i), Dem

State House - District 6

Matthew Shepherd (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Sonia Barker (i), GOP

State House - District 8

Jeff Wardlaw (i), GOP

State House - District 9

LeAnne Burch (i), Dem

State House - District 10

Mike Holcomb (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Don Glover, Dem

State House - District 12

Chris Richey (i), Dem

State House - District 13

David Hillman (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Roger Lynch (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Ken Bragg (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Ken Ferguson (i), Dem

State House - District 17

Vivian Flowers (i), Dem

State House - District 18

Richard Womack (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Justin Gonzales (i), GOP

State House - District 20

John Maddox (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Marcus Richmond (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Mickey Gates (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Lanny Fite (i), GOP

State House - District 24

Bruce Cozart (i), GOP

State House - District 25

Les Warren (i), GOP

State House - District 26

Laurie Rushing (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Julie Mayberry (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Jasen Kelly, GOP

State House - District 29

Fred Love (i), Dem

State House - District 30

Fred Allen (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Andy Davis (i), GOP

State House - District 32

Jim Sorvillo (i), GOP

State House - District 33

Tippi McCullough, Dem

State House - District 34

John Walker (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Andrew Collins, Dem

State House - District 36

Charles Blake (i), Dem

State House - District 37

Jamie Scott, Dem

State House - District 38

Carlton Wing (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Mark Lowery (i), GOP

State House - District 40

Douglas House (i), GOP

State House - District 41

Karilyn Brown (i), GOP

State House - District 42

Mark Perry, Dem

State House - District 43

Brian Evans, GOP

State House - District 44

Cameron Cooper, GOP

State House - District 45

Jim Wooten, GOP

State House - District 46

Les Eaves (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Craig Christiansen, GOP

State House - District 48

Reginald Murdock (i), Dem

State House - District 49

Steve Hollowell (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Milton Nicks (i), Dem

State House - District 51

Deborah Ferguson (i), Dem

State House - District 52

Dwight Tosh (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Dan Sullivan (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Johnny Rye (i), GOP

State House - District 55

Monte Hodges (i), Dem

State House - District 56

Joe Jett (i), GOP

State House - District 57

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Jimmy Gazaway (i), GOP

State House - District 58

Brandt Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Jack Ladyman (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Frances Cavenaugh (i), GOP

State House - District 61

Marsh Davis, GOP

State House - District 62

Michelle Gray (i), GOP

State House - District 63

Stu Smith, GOP

State House - District 64

John Payton (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Rick Beck (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Josh Miller (i), GOP

State House - District 67

Stephen Meeks (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Stan Berry, GOP

State House - District 69

Aaron Pilkington (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Spencer Hawks, GOP

State House - District 71

Joe Cloud, GOP

State House - District 72

Steve Magie (i), Dem

State House - District 73

Mary Bentley (i), GOP

State House - District 74

Jon Eubanks (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Lee Johnson, GOP

State House - District 76

Cindy Crawford, GOP

State House - District 77

Justin Boyd (i), GOP

State House - District 78

Jay Richardson, Dem

State House - District 79

Gary Deffenbaugh (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Charlene Fite (i), GOP

State House - District 81

Bruce Coleman (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Sarah Capp (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Keith Slape, GOP

State House - District 84

Denise Garner, Dem

State House - District 85

David Whitaker (i), Dem

State House - District 86

Nicole Clowney, Dem

State House - District 87

Robin Lundstrum (i), GOP

State House - District 88

Clint Penzo (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Jana Della Rosa (i), GOP

State House - District 91

Dan Douglas (i), GOP

State House - District 92

Gayla Hendren McKenzie, GOP

State House - District 93

Jim Dotson (i), GOP

State House - District 94

Rebecca Petty (i), GOP

State House - District 95

Austin McCollum (i), GOP

State House - District 96

Grant Hodges (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Harlan Breaux, GOP

State House - District 98

Ron McNair (i), GOP

State House - District 99

Jack Fortner (i), GOP

State House - District 100

Nelda Speaks (i), GOP

Prosecuting Attorney - District 20

Carol Crews, NP

District Court - 31 Little Rock

Melanie Martin, NP

Mayor - Little Rock

Frank Scott, Ind -- Advances to runoff

Baker Kurrus, Ind -- Advances to runoff

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Load comments