Try 1 month for 99¢
Seeds

CLASS B

Opening round

Friday, Feb. 15

17. Hudson Falls at 16. Cohoes, 7 p.m

18. Broadalbin-Perth at 15. Greenville, 7 p.m.

Round of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Cohoes-Hudson Falls winner at 1. Schalmont, 7 p.m.

9. Cobleskill at 8. Schuylerville, 7 p.m.

13. Voorhessville at 4. Catskill, 7 p.m.

12. Coxsackie at Fonda-Fultonville, 7 p.m.

B-P/Greenville winner at 2. Glens Falls, 7 p.m.

10. Tamarac at 7. Johnstown, 7 p.m.

14. Bishop Gibbons at 3. Watervliet, 7 p.m.

11. Mechanicville at 6. Hudson

CLASS C

Opening round

Friday, Feb. 15

17. Spa Catholic at 16. Cambridge, 7 p.m.

20. Galway at 13. Fort Plain, 7 p.m.

18. Rensselaer at 15. Berne-Knox, 7 p.m.

19. Duanesburg at 14. Hadley-Luzerne

Round of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Cambridge-Spa Catholic winner at 1. Lake George, 7 p.m.  

9. Stillwater at. 8. Schoharie, 7 p.m.  

Fort Plain-Galway winner at 4. Chatham, 7 p.m.  

12. Greenwich at 5. Mayfield, 7 p.m.  

Berne-Knox-Rensselaer winner at 2. Hoosick Falls, 7 p.m.  

10. Hoosic Valley at 7. Canajoharie, 7 p.m.  

Hadley-Luzerne-Duanesburg winner at 3. Maple Hill, 7 p.m.  

11. Waterford at 6. Granville, 7 p.m.  

CLASS D

Opening round

Wednesday, Feb. 20

9. Loudonville Christian at 8. New Lebanon, 7 p.m. 

13. Salem at 4. Hartford, 7 p.m.

12. Whitehall at 5. North Warren, 7 p.m.

10 Fort Edward at 7. Northville, 7 p.m.

11. Hawthorne Valley at 6. Argyle, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinal

Saturday, Feb. 23

at Stillwater H.S.

New Lebanon-Loudonville Christian winner vs. 1. St. Johnsville, 6 p.m.

Northville-Fort Edward winner vs. 2. Germantown, 4:30 p.m.

Argyle-Hawthorne Valley winner vs. 3 Fort Ann, 2:30 p.m.

Salem-Hartford winner vs. Whitehall-North Warren winner, 1 p.m.

CLASS A

Opening round

Wednesday, Feb. 20

9. Scotia at 8. Queensbury, 7 p.m.

13. Bishop Maginn at 4. Mekeel Christian, 7 p.m.

12. Burnt Hills at 5. Lansingburgh, 7 p.m.

10. Ballston Spa at 7. Amsterdam, 7 p.m.

11. Catholic Central at 6. Mohonasen, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Sunday, Feb. 24

at Hudson Valley Community College

Scotia-Queensbury winner vs. 1. Troy, 6 p.m.

Ballston Spa-Amsterdam vs. 2. Gloversville, 4:30 p.m.

CCHS-Mohonasen vs. 3. Averill Park, 2:30 p.m.

Mekeel Christian/Bishop Maginn winner vs. Burnt Hills/Lansingburgh winner, 1 p.m.

CLASS AA

Opening Round

Wednesday, Feb. 20

9. Schenectady at 8. LaSalle, 7 p.m.

13. Guilderland at 4. CBA, 7 p.m.

12. Shaker at 5. Green Tech, 7 p.m.

10. Albany at 7. Colonie, 7 p.m.

11. Niskayuna at 6. Columbia, 7 p.m.

 Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 23

at Hudson Valley Community College

Schenectady-LaSalle winner vs. 1. Bethlehem, 7 p.m.

Albany-Colonie winner vs. 2. Saratoga, 5:30 p.m.

Niskayuna-Columbia winner vs. 3. Shenendehowa, 4 p.m. 

Guilderland/CBA winner vs. Shaker/Green Tech winner, 2 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments