Subscribe for 33¢ / day

reporter

Here are the school honor rolls The Post-Star has received so far for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year:

Hartford 

Grade 12

Principal’s List: Christian Chaney, Julia M. Howard, Robert Jay Lawrence IV, Adam Mitchell, Alondra Nims, Abigail Robbins, Rachel Yattaw; Honor Roll: Jordan S. Barrett, Britnee R. Euber, Cailyn R. Harrington, Audra Harrold, Quintessa Litchfield, Austin J. Sesselman, Tyler L. Smith; Merit Roll: Alexandria Boucher, Kaitlin Cochran, Austin Mandigo, Donald Martindale, Sophia Olsen, Alexis M. Peterson, Britany J. Tyler, Kelly R. Vincent.

Grade 11

Principal’s List: Anthony Galusha; Honor Roll: Alicen Barker, Bricen Barker, Valerie Kelley, Rylie Liebig, Carlee McGreevy, Kate L. Osborne, Diahjanae N. Walker; Merit Roll: Mitchell D. Brayman, Bradley Burch, Lucas Casey, Devan T. Kibling, Daniel Klick, Kyler Martindale, Natalia Muro, Camille Rogers, Tanner Smith, Megan Tyler, Alexandria Wade, Brittney M. White, Alisia Willette, Olivia M. Woodward.

Grade 10

Principal’s List: Alexander Holcomb, Aaron Mitchell, Kathryn Smith; Honor Roll: Kara Cassant, Cory A. Colvin, Mia Duval-Jenkins, Hannah Monroe; Merit Roll: Jessa Cushing, Gavon Darfler, Brayton Deyoe, Cole Genevick, Jacob Granger, Abigail Holcomb, Calvin Howard, Kayla Sage;

Grade 9

Principal’s List: Envy Geroux, Hannah Lawrence, Alexis Sesselman; Honor Roll: Chelsie Manell, Abigail Monroe, Stephany Olin, Reid Robbins, Via Saunders; Merit Roll: Austen Schultz.

Grade 8

Principal’s List: Emmaline Barker, Samantha Cooper, Kailey Gayton, Hannah Mitchell Rikard Spivak, Emma Wade; Honor Roll: Isabella French, Sara Hall, Timothy Livingston, Lea Vincent, Jason Wade; Merit Roll: Caleb James Lear Boucher, Caroline Deyoe, Luke LaRose, Latasha Lewis, Kayla Livingston, Dylan Mandigo, Jonathan Martindale, Karlee Nims, Justin Nix, Ethan Parker, Seth Sharp, Mary Sutliff.

Grade 7

Principal’s List: Sophia Anderson, Mason Forbes, Kaylin Holcomb, Tarina Hunt, Soleia Lamoureux, Dagan Schult; Honor Roll: Raymond Harrington, David Hitchcock, Madison Hitchcock, Ryan Morrow, Addison Potts, Aiden Schultz, Carson Strainer, Mason White; Merit Roll: Qian Hongxu, Marissa Jones, Olivia Mattison, Clayton McCauliffe, Taylor Moore, Hannah Rogers, Secora Saunders, Lily Vadnais, Lauren Warner, Caden West-Venner, Taylor Wooddell.

Grade 6

Principal’s List: Mia Amato, Esau Anamier, Charles Anderson III, Seth Burch, Nathan Fiske, Raeghan Liebig, Kassaundra McNall, Logan Miller, Isabelle Reynolds, Cassandra Wade, Austin Wells ; Honor Roll: Haliegh Grygas, McKenna Kibling, Marguerite King, Michael Smith, Ciara White; Merit Roll: Arianna Breault, Austin Dietze, Alawnah Dunda, Gavin Durkee, Jadyn Fish, John Gauthier, Hunter LaCross, Reese Pope, Cheyanne Shields

Argyle

Grade 12

High Honor: Alejandra Aguero, Autumn Aubrey, Emily Austin, Eve Carmody, Jordan Darrah, Laura Depew, Corrin Fish, Alexis Howes, Samantha Humiston, Esther Jenks, Alaina Keating, Grace Lohret, Cylie Millington, Christopher Reynolds, Derek Sherrange, Danielle Sill, Alicen Simpson, Cheyanne Stunger, Stephanie Tyrer, Kyleigh Vadnais, Ruth Veach. Honor: Maurissa Armstrong, Garrett Caprood, Nathan Dessaint, Janelle Fosmire, Caylee Jarvis, Brian Palmer, Derrikk Raymond, Kaylee Riccio, Stephanie Rigney, Jaclyn Steidle, Emily Tucker

Grade 11

High Honor: Owen Bergquist, Lily Christy, Estrella Espinoza, Nicholas Hernandez, Bryanna Howes, Adin Jacobs-Johnson, Liam Keating, Collin MacKenzie, Elizabeth Russ. Honor: Jesse Bartholomew, John DuFour, Carly Kennedy, Daelynn Knowlton-Morehouse, Hailee Liddle, Nicholas Majer, Tyler McWhorter, Rachel Wells, Ryan Wilkinson

Grade 10

High Honor: Shelby Caprood, Julio Espinoza, Caide Flanders, Caleb Flower, Ethan Gillis, Erica Liddle, Daniel McKernon, Jada Phillips, Nathanial Saunders, Fraser Siwik-Simpson, Ian Tucker, Sara Wadsworth, Gabriel Wood. Honor: Jadyn Anderson, Andrew Cormie, Umar Dar, Haydon Frost, Alivia Gaulin, Ciarra Millington, Kiana Squires, Deanna Stearns, Morgan Stearns, Haley Warner, Jessie Wilson

Grade 9

High Honor: Kasey Austin, Jolene Curtis, Jackilyn Harris, Tyler Humiston, Connor McMurry, Matthew Randles, Jessica Steidle, Elisa Strode, Landen Weaver. Honor: Derek Bartow, Amina Dar, Kaleb Dennis, Mara Donahue, Madison Gillis, Isabelle MacNeil, Hannah Phillips, Denasia Pompey, Gretta Schneider.

Grade 8

High Honor: Anna Aubrey, Elizabeth Bolio, Julia Bolio, Hannah Brady, Trinity Brown, Paige Cormie, Chloe Cuthbert, Caden Cuthbert, Emily Fleming, Sage Frank, Emma Harwood, Kaitlyn Lindsay, Skylar McDougall, Lyndsey Milne, Trisha Perkins, Lillirose Prevost, Kylie Ricciardelli, Andrew Woods. Honor: Raegan Bates, Talha Dar, Jacobie Depew, Amber French, Parker Frost, Lillianna Kingsley, Connor Mason, Justin McWhorter, Jared Montello, Megan Steidle.

Grade 7

High Honor: Carsen Bartow, Clayton Bates, Jade Booska, Madison Branion, Gabriel Burch, Daniel Castrio, Sarah Gaulin, Aislinn Gillis, Hunter Ingram, Susanna King, Lucas Kingsley, Laura Larmon, Emily McDougall, Cayden McWhorter, Olivia Montello, Lily Rich, Rylan Rist, Mya Robichaud, Jamie Sabo, Joseph Seybolt Jr, Cassandra Suba, Emilie Wood. Honor: Victor Aguero, Lily Anderson, Tavia Hermanson, Kylee Humiston, Zachary Riley, Cole Schilling, Rose Smith

Granville

Grade 6: Honor Roll: Hailey Dupuis, Kaden Gates, Megan Hover, Taylor Hoyt, Dyante Matteson, Katrina Mayer-Geear, Jenna Newman, Nicholas Powers, Kierra Rice, Lily Roberts, John Russo, Riley Spaulding, Hannah Splittgerber, Gavin Williams, John Wright III. Merit Roll: Tyler Aldous, Haylie Barber, Lauren Bascom, Melanie Bourn, Lucas Bucco, Richard Fox, Amber Gibbs, Conner Gregorio, Savannah Illsley, William Jennings, Fancesca Lanning, Timothy Lotz, Walter Miller IV, Russell Monger, Natalie Morin, Trista Petty, Abigale Shattuck, Nathan Williams, Victoria Wilson.

Cambridge

Grade 12

Principal’s Honors: Elisabeth Ashton-Facin, Logan Bashaw, Jonas Butz, Carter Hall, Hailey Herrington, Maxwell Hoffer, Brenden Holcomb, Helen Mooney, Sadie Morin, Bridey Nolan, Domonick Phillips, Eli Robertson, Genevieve Rossi, Christine Schafer, Hailey Seanor, Grace Snyder, Jamie VanDeWater, Amber Yanke, Ethan Young. High Honors: Carmella Bennett, Sarah Bissonette, McKenna Cassano, Victoria Dupuis, Monica Espinosa, Samantha Farrara, Forrest Gifford, Kayla Giglio, Nathaniel Houle, Ethan Jeskie, Tiffany Keath, Keenan McCauley, Carson McLenithan, Ian Montgomery, Patrick Robertson, Shelby Sharp, Kyle Spiezio, Bethany Strubel, DeAnna Wardwell, Johann Woodcock. Honors: Carter Benson, Colton Dean, Cameron Gorman, Hannah Hansen, Wallace Laflame Jr., Aisha Lockrow, Shawna Martinez, Daniel Medina, Cody Oldham, Cameron Pembroke, Jacob Peters, Kirsten Russell, Miranda Seacord, Sapphire Thurber, Sunshine Williams

Grade 11

Principal’s Honors: Cassy Bovie, Charlotte Butz, Rhiannon Darling, Jackson Hagadorn, Autumn Headwell, Alexander Hommel, Leah Jaffe, Brady Lybert, Daniel Maguire, Tre Rossi, Nethanel Woodcock. High Honors: Daniel Blanchfield, Jack Danaher, Nathaniel Fisher, Natalie Giordano, Max McLenithan, Jordan Moffitt, Jacob Murray, Elizabeth Townes; Honors: Olivia Begin, Thomas English, Cassondra Gannon, Brecke Gifford, Francis Harris III, Emma Jerabek, Brett Lemieux, Emerson Lopez Perez, Cole Murray, Jamie Olvera, Katherine Thomas, Scott Van Alstine, Dominic Williams

Grade 10: Principal’s Honors: Eden Bailey, Mallory Brownell, Jordan Brown, Sarah Burke, Judah Edwards, Vanessa Evans, Abigail Maher, Adrianna Roarke, Matthew Romack, Alice Roosevelt, Calvin Schneider, Gabriel Sgambettera, Hezakiah St. Gelais. High Honors: Michael Baker, Sydney Benson, Kasey Bissonette, Julia Boyne, Shannon Brainerd, Stephanie Brownell, Nolan Byer, Morgan Couture, Hunter Day, Ajanta Deibel, Isador Dupuis, Nicholas Ely, Benjamin Epler, Ethan Foyle, Colby Geroux, Dakota Green, Anna Headwell, Liam Keith, Abby Kennedy, Soyer Mattson, Rebekah McGill, Zackary Reynolds, Alyssa Rowland, Bradley Rowland, Tyler Stevens, Gabrielle Wilbur, Paige Wulff. Honors: Aidan Czub, Ethan Fisher, Jordyn Griffith, Nya Keith, Garrett Lauzon, Ellen Mattison, Joshua Noeldechen, Sophia O’Brien, Kaedin Ogilvie, Parker Robertson, Taylor Stallmer, Claire Steenberge

Grade 9: Principal’s Honor: Orion Baker-Porazinski, Canaan Cassano, McKeila Cooney, Coral Eriksen, Owen Hall, Marissa Hansen, Emma Haynes, Zayden Jansen, McKayla McLenithan, Anna McNulty, Fiona Mooney, Ruth Nolan, Lillian Phillips, Sophia Phillips, Madison Price. High Honors: Isabel Andrews, Brady Bissonette, Jeffrey Burke, Keaton Cossey, Zoe Jansen, Christopher LaBrake-Krach, Rebeka May, Jacob Ruggles, Maria Teal, Aidan Vallee, Daniel Van Alstine, Bailey Webster, Alana Wielt, Allison Woffenden. Honors: Sarah Arnold, Nathan Casey, Morgan Catellier, Charles Dill, Lilly Gates, Aiden Gifford, Jacob Haynes, Annalee Herbig, Mya Julius, Nicholas Murphy, Ryley Olson, Meghan Petty, Matthew Squires, Andrew VanDeWater, Karen Vasquez, Alexciyah Woodworth

Grade 8: Principal’s Honors: Hope Chinian, Molly Czub, Rochelle Daniels, Stasia Epler, Clara Foster, Jacob Houle, Kordehlia Koopmann, Anna Schiele. High Honors: Hannah Anuszewski, Adelyn Breault, Alexander Clark, Elijah Danio, Jackson Dillard, Aidan Fahy, Collin Flint, Carson Geroux, Blake Hallock, Dillon Hughes, Luukas Kindel, Ryan Leary, Jadalynn LeBarron, Kirstin LeBarron, Jessie McCauley, Colby Moses, Hailey Napoli, Madeline Phillips, Jaylyn Prouty, Linnea Ritchie, Georgia Townes, Mackenzye Wilcox, Carter Wilkin. Honors: Christian Andritz, Hailey Bauscher, Brandon Bouplon, Tristan Campbell, Maya Danaher, Alexander DuJack, Katelyn Goedert, Travis Koziol, Shane Lashway, Clifford Lewis III, James McEntee, Ethan O’Brien, Ethan Robertson, Kylie Sinsabaugh, Jackson Thomas, Daniel Yurschak.

Grade 7: Principal’s Honors: Lexi Alpy, Lauren Archambeault, Tristann Crandall, Evan Day, Abraham Edwards, Johanna Lynip, Kadyn MacNeil, Kobe McManus, Zackery Olvera, Zachary Price, Olivia Record, Stacy Taffi, Emma Townsend, Madelaine Wiedl, Isaac Wilkins. High Honors: Alexis Austin, Andrew Berthiaume, Kayleigh Carrino, Andrew Clark, Harlan Cuite,Ayla Dansin, Shayne Fisher, Shelbi Fisher, Olivia Fiske, Jeb Gulley, Alex LaFountain, Jessie McKittrick, Allison McLenithan, Jacey Nieckarz, Michael Shaner Jr., Ryan Sweet, James Toleman. Honors: Angelina Dill, Sirell Fiel, Addison Gates, Isaiah Johnson, Laurel Leary, MaryKate LeBarron, Taryn Olson, William Saltmarsh, Hailey Shaw, Zachary Toleman.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

You can read Bill Toscano's blog at poststar.com/blogs or his updates on Twitter, @billtoscano_ps.

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments