Swimming roundup

GLENS FALLS 85, AMSTERDAM 61

Home Team: Glens Falls

200 Medley Relay: 1. Glens Falls (Fairchild, Ricco, Hogan, Fox) 1:54.48; 2. Amsterdam 1:56.90; 3. Glens Falls 2:03.01.

200 Freestyle: 1. Thompson Collins (GF) 2:02.02; 2. Nate Kroeze (GF) 2:14.35; 3. Lucas Sarabia (A) 2:16.03.

200 Individual Medley: 1. Thomas Knack (A) 2:12.43; 2. Trevor Dzikowicz (A) 2:18.09; 3. Nolan Hogan (GF) 2:41.28.

50 Freestyle: 1. Hogan Fox (GF) 24.69; 2. Luke Borgos (GF) 25.47; 3. Mitchell Skellie (GF) 26.48.

Diving: Not contested.

100 Butterfly: 1. Dominic Barbone (GF) 1:12.02; 2. Connor Griffith (GF) 1:23.90; 3. Alex Slovack (A) 1:24.91.

100 Freestyle: 1. Hogan Fox (GF) 55.70; 2. Nate Tremaine (GF) 1:04.22; 3.Bradley Jasewicz (A) 1:07.41.

500 Freestyle: 1. Trevor Dzikowicz (A) 5:43.69; 2. Nate Kroeze (GF) 6:10.27.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Glens Falls (Hogan, Collins, Griffith, Collins) 1:54.11; 2. Amsterdam 2:15.49.

100 Backstroke: 1. Andrew Fairchild (GF) 1:10.75; 2. Lucas Sarabia (A) 1:15.63.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Thomas Knack (A) 1:03.59; 2. Lorenzo Ricco (GF) 1:10.76; 3. Alex Slovack (A) 1:21.46.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Amsterdam (Knack, Jasewicz, Sarabia, Dzikowicz) 4:02.66.

Records: Glens Falls 3-2, Amsterdam 0-7

QUEENSBURY 86,

HUDSON FALLS-SOUTH HIGH 68

Home Team: Queensbury

200 Medley Relay: 1. Queensbury (Caimano, Ritz, Bombard, Martino) 1:58.82; 2. Queensbury 2:03.58; 3. Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls 2:11.41.

200 Freestyle: 1. Lucas Smalley (Q) 2:11.26; 2. Brandon French (HF-SGF) 2:15.60; 3. Jeff Ritz (Q) 2:21.52.

200 Individual Medley: 1. Dimitri Bonesteel (HF-SGF) 2:15.03; 2. Davin Butler (Q) 2:20.16; 3. Connor Kirkpatrick (Q) 2:25.72.

50 Freestyle: 1. Nick Teppo (Q) 25.67; 2. Dylan Anselment (HF-SGF) 26.20; 3. Jake Howard (Q) 27.19.

Diving: Not contested.

100 Butterfly: 1. David Walton (Q) 56.96; 2. Dimitri Bonesteel (HF-SGF) 1:02.69; 3. Jamee Bombard (Q) 1:04.28.

100 Freestyle: 1. Nick Brown (Q) 56.60; 2. Brandon French (HF-SGF) 1:00.14; 3. Dylan Anselment (HF) 1:01.24.

500 Freestyle: 1. TJ Bearor (Q) 4:55.56; 2. Zac Brown (Q) 5:20.56; 3. Gavin Coughlan (Q) 5:34.51.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Queensbury (Ford, Bombard, Teppo, Brown) 1:44.72; 2. Queensbury 1:45.20; 3. Queensbury 1:46.15.

100 Backstroke: 1. Peyton Humphries (HF-SGF) 1:14.95; 2. Nathan Fish (HF-SGF) 1:31.41; 3. Alex Germain (HF-SGF) 1:31.90.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Ayden Saville (HF-SGF) 1:20.44; 2. Matt Arcuri (HF) 1:58.86.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls (French, Humphries, Germain, Bonesteel) 4:46.45.

Records: Queensbury 4-1, Hudson Falls-So Glens Falls 3-3.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments