Girls soccer

(Through Thursday’s Games)

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

North Division

Team;League;Overall

Schuylerville;10-2;11-3-1

Queensbury;9-3;10-4-1

South High;9-3;9-5-1

Hudson Falls;3-9;3-10

Glens Falls;1-12;3-12

South Division

*Scotia;12-0;14-0

Johnstown;6-6;7-7

Amsterdam;5-6;7-7

Gloversville;4-6;5-8

Broadalbin-Perth;0-12;0-14

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

*Lake George;13-0;13-2

Bolton-Warrensburg;10-2-1;11-3-1

Fort Ann;10-3-1;11-4-1

Salem;7-5-1;7-5-1

Whitehall;3-9-1;3-10-1

Granville;2-9-3;2-10-3

Corinth;1-7-4;2-9-4

Hadley-Luzerne;1-11-1;1-13-1

WASAREN LEAGUE

(Northern teams only)

*Mechanicville;11-0-1;13-0-1

Stillwater;10-2;13-2

*Cambridge;9-4;11-4

Hoosick Falls;8-4-1;9-5-1

Hoosic Valley;5-7;6-8

Tamarac;5-6;5-7

Greenwich;0-11;2-11

NORTHERN LEAGUE

Johnsburg;12-1;12-2

Schroon Lake;8-3;8-3

Ticonderoga;3-9;4-10

Indian/Long Lake;2-9-1;2-9-1

Minerva-Newcomb;0-10-1;0-10-1

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

Saratoga;9-2-2;9-4-2

* Clinched division title

AREA SCORING LEADERS

(Through Wednesday’s games)

Player;G;A;Pts

Sarah Paige (FA);37;9;83

Sarah Kohls (LG);27;14;68

Amya Naja (SGF);23;15;61

Brooke Pickett (Still);27;6;60

Leah Monroe (BW);27;2;56

Izzy Dennison (Q);19;17;55

Amanda Godfrey (FA);15;24;54

Megan Bacon (Jnb);22;9;53

Khaleah Cleveland (Jnb);20;9;49

Gabby Marchello (LG);17;12;46

Amy Moreau (Schy);17;10;44

Julia DiMenna (Sar);17;10;44

Miranda Seacord (Cam);21;1;43

Aly Fish (SGF);16;11;43

Gabrielle Mowery (BW);16;11;43

Emily Vallee (Schy);16;10;42

Taylor Dwyer (Jnb);16;10;42

Logan Marie Clarke (LG);16;7;39

Christina Cummings (Q);16;7;39

Nicole Kingsley (LG);12;12;36

Neva DiBlasi (Sal);14;5;33

Bryana Titka (FA);12;9;33

Brigid Duffy (Q);10;13;33

Chelsea Speranza (BW);7;16;30

Teya Staie (Still);11;5;27

Maria Black (ILL);10;6;26

Grace Snyder (Cam);9;8;26

Hailey Vincent (Sal);11;3;25

Sami Dickinson (HV);9;5;23

Sophia Keshmiri (Q);8;7;23

Cara Parker (Q);11;0;22

Lillian Dechene (ILL);10;2;22

Jess Winslow (SGF);9;4;22

Shauna Carey (GF);9;3;21

Devon Wagner (Still);8;4;20

Kealyn Peacock (Still);7;5;19

Cassie Patrick (Schy);6;6;18

Emma Nelson (Q);4;10;18

Maria Baker (BW);6;5;17

Abi Belrose (SL);8;0;16

Brooke DelSignore (SGF);6;4;16

Taylor Stallmer (Cam);5;6;16

Caitlyn Speranza (BW);3;10;16

Lily Phillips (Cam);7;1;15

June McCarthy (Jnb);6;3;15

Helen Mooney (Cam);2;11;15

Hope Boland (BW);4;6;14

AREA SHUTOUT LEADERS

Caitlin Kelleher (Schy) 11, Samantha Jeckel (LG) 8 1/2, Victoria Dupuis (Cam) 5, Charlize Bernard (Jnb) 5, Jordan Barker (BW) 5, Maria Baker (BW) 4, Allison Keith (FA) 4, Haley Bentley (Sal) 4.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments