Cross Country roundup

WASAREN LEAGUE

(at Greenwich)

Course length: 5K

BOYS

Greenwich 25, Berlin 30

Top 10 individuals: 1. Sam Grimmke (Gre);20:52 2. Collin Douglas (Ber);21:10 3. Bruce Gregg (Gre);21:41 4. Nikifor Popor (Ber);22:36 5. Josh Hendriks (Ber);22:40 6. Peyton Howard (Gre);23:15 7. Ryan Savage (Gre);23:48 8. Jamie Haskell (Gre);23:51 9. Jack Flowers (Ber);24:52 10. Josh Kluk (Ber);27:18

GIRLS

Greenwich 14, Berlin 48

Greenwich 18, Emma Willard 41

Emma Willard 17, Berlin 44

Top 10 individuals: 1. Brynne Wright (Gre);21:45 2. Emma Cronin (Gre);22:16 3. Skylar Dailey (Ew);22:22 4. Teagen Wright (Gre);22:57 5. Quinn Collins (Gre);22:59 6. Brooke Wright (Gre);23:55 7. Annabel Gregg (Gre);25:04 8. Olivia Pintair (Ew);25:48 9. Calynn Cerniglia (Ew);27:03 10. Haley Chaykowski Jewett (Ber);27:06

WASAREN LEAGUE

(at Stillwater HS)

Course length: 2.9 miles

BOYS

Stillwater 27, Mechanicville 28

Mechanicville 27, Hoosic Valley 30

Stillwater 28, Hoosic Valley 28 (Stillwater wins tie)

Top 10 individuals: 1. Ben Corey (HV);16:39 2. Nick Roy (Still);16:56 3. Matt Rose (HV);17:06 4. Joe Yusaitis (Still);17:28 5. David Millard (Mech);17:43 6. Dylan Olivia (Mech);18:23 7. Josh Germain (Mech);18:28 8. Cole Diffenbach (Mech);18:30 9. Sam Moraci (Still);18:39 10. Derek Cipolla (HV);18:44.

GIRLS

Mechanicville 15, Hoosic Valley 40 (inc)

Mechanicville 15, Stillwater 40 (inc)

Top 10 individuals: 1. Carrie Burnell (HV);18:51 2. Gianna Locci (Still);19:52 3. Rebecca Viall (HV);20:19 4. Danielle Rubin (Mech);20:30 5. Jenna Urbanski (Still);20:30 6. Sara Fitzgerald (Mech);20:40 7. Eleni Northrup (Mech);21:13 8. Emma Bisaillon (Still);21:52 9. Samantha Simmons (Mech);21:54 10. Kat Rice (HV);21:57.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

(at Hudson Falls)

Course length: 2.96 miles

BOYS

Queesnbury win, Hudson Falls incomplete team

Top 10 individuals: 1. Bouyea (QHS);16:13 2. Beyerback (QHS);16:28 3. Logan (QHS);16:50 4. Metcalf (QHS);17:04 5. Stark (QHS);17:31 6. Sponzo (QHS);17:32 7. Kowalczyk (QHS);18:19 8. Manzella (QHS);18:40 9. Fedle (QHS);18:52 10. Nelson (QHS);19:01.

GIRLS

Queesnbury win, Hudson Falls incomplete team

Top 10 individuals: 1. Attamanchuck (QHS);18:41 2. Borgos (QHS);20:16 3. Beyerback (QHS);20:51 4. Doin (QHS);20:57 5. Hall (QHS);21:06 6. Megan Linendoll (HuF);21:07 7. Bartlett (QHS);22:40 8. Walker (QHS);22:52 9. Murray (QHS);23:06 10. O'Donald (QHS);23:06.

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

(at Camp Saratoga)

Course length: 3.1 miles

BOYS

South Glens Falls 25, Schuylerville 31

Top 10 individuals: 1. Frank Triolo (SGF);18:49 2. Nate Nagle (SGF);19:11 3. Ethan Burch (Schy);19:24 4. Max Dwyer (Schy);19:31 5. Eric Hodgeson (SGF);20:32 6. Owen Greene (Schy);20:43 7. Jonah Stewart (Schy);20:53 8. Andrew Bouffard (SGF);21:07 9. Ethan Rittereiser (SGF);21:17 10. Nick Prevost (SGF);21:27

GIRLS

Schuylerville 20, South Glens Falls 35

Top 10 individuals: 1. Sunni LaBounty (Schy);21:25 2. Kiana Bennett (SGF);23:33 3. Anya Vautrin (Schy);23:58 4. Teghan Murray (Schy);24:14 5. Claire Barton (Schy);24:26 6. Kara Hammond (SGF);24:43 7. Tiffany Cospito (Schy);24:54 8. Martha Depoy (SGF);25:46 9. Rachel Seaman (SGF);26:14 10. Josilyn Bouffard (SGF);26:16

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments