bowling roundup.jpg

SOUTH GLENS FALLS 4,

AMSTERDAM 0

Site: Kingpin’s Alley

South Glens Falls (3,728)

Jarrett Morris 213,210,227-650

Ryan Benosky 205,214,233-652

Will Bickford 217,236,187-640

Jarrid Tessier 215,173,202-590

Amsterdam (3,260)

Jake Preville 206,222,189-617

Jon Schults 224,162,160-546

Mike Hughes 178,183,169-530

Mic Carbone 151,178,196-525

Team records: South Glens Falls 29-3. Amsterdam 27-4

QUEENSBURY 4, GLOVERSVILLE 0

Site: Kingpin’s Alley

Queensbury (3,350)

Cameron Fuller 190,274,216-680

Matt King 224,173,201-598

Will Doner 201,180,186-567

Alyssa Clark 170,170,200-540

Gloversville (3,049)

Aiden Cabot 203,247,165-615

Mark Saganbote 161,154,190-505

Aadan Laurdoss 145,200,160-505

Lang Daley 174,155,169-498

FORT EDWARD 3, LAKE GEORGE 1

Site: Lake George Lanes & Games

Fort Edward (3,054)

Tyler Stone 147,187,258-592

Breton Delisle 169,209,192-570

Anthony Miller 167,163,194-524

Bailey Brayman 175,157,192-524

Lake George (3,039)

Spencer Catlin 235,233,223-691

Damion Wright 125,192,217-534

Garrett Dunsmore 169,161,189-519

Trevor Dunsmore 148,192,129-469

Team records: Fort Edward 18-2. Lake George 9-3

LAKE GEORGE 4, HADLEY-LUZERNE 0

Site: Lake George Lanes & Games

Lake George (3,039)

Spencer Catlin 235,233,223-691

Damion Wright 125,192,217-534

Garrett Dunsmore 169,161,189-519

Trevor Dunsmore 148,192,129-469

Hadley-Luzerne (2,485)

Ethan Marsh 170,171,146-487

Aaron Howe 184,123,168-475

Blake Mattison 163,157,144-464

Taylor Martin 96,138,133-367

Team records: Lake George 13-3. Hadley-Luzerne 8-4

FORT EDWARD 4, HADLEY-LUZERNE 4

Site: Lake George Lanes & Games

Fort Edward (3,054)

Tyler Stone 147,187,258-592

Brenton Delisle 169,209,192-570

Anthony Miller 167,163,194-524

Bailey Brayman 175,157,192-524

Hadley-Luzerne (2,485)

Ethan Marsh 170,171,146-487

Aaron Howe 184,123,168-475

Blake Mattison 163,157,144-464

Taylor Martin 96,138,133-367

Team records: Hadley-Luzerne 8-8

CORINTH 3, WHITEHALL 1

Site: Kingpin’s Alley, South Glens Falls

Corinth (2,281)

Hailey McLaughlin 127,170,111-408

Dillon Brooks 151,151,105-407

Joey Miller 131,148,114-393

Sam Lucia 125,114,115-354

Whitehall (2,053)

Zach Hollister 143,160,166-469

Logan Bright 146,115,157-418

John Twyman 111,90,138-333

Sean DeRidder 101,88,113-302

Team records: Corinth 3-13. Whitehall 2-22

STILLWATER 4, WATERFORD 0

Site: Hilltop Lanes

Stillwater (2,638)

Connor Julian 180,145,157-482

Cody Julian 165,135,164-464

David Thomson 156,148,139-443

Kenny Orton 156-156

Waterford (2,079)

Elias Matin 144,107,141-392

McKenzie Fletcher 122,147,94-363

Anthony Villano 100,146,106-352

Michael Baker 130,105,108-343

Team records: Stillwater 13-7. Waterford 1-13

HOOSICK FALLS 4, GRANVILLE 0

Site: Slate Valley Lanes, Granville

Hoosick Falls (3,263)

A. J. Hurlburt 213,228,202-643

Owynn Arnold 120,168,249-557

Brody Mullen 159,193,192-544

Evan Webster 174,170,171-515

Granville (2,570)

Mickey Martin 196,173,173-542

DJ Ludwikowski 172,156,160-488

Jeff Juckett 173,150,162-485

Robyn Holland 127,133,118-378

Team records: Hoosick Falls 13-3. Granville 3-17

SARATOGA CATHOLIC 2,

HOOSIC VALLEY 2

Site: Saratoga Strike Zone

Saratoga Catholic (3,587)

LJ LaFiura 201,188,268-657

Tim Barrett 212,258,165-635

Micaela Barbolt 201,195,223-619

Jake Lenz 165,157,214-536

Hoosic Valley (3,438)

Jared Martin 190,235,279-704

Blake Wiegert 231,205,181-617

Doug Wickham 205,188,184-577

Frank Abel 148,201,210-559

Team records: Saratoga Catholic 19-1. Hoosic Valley 4-8

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments