Girls Basketball

(through Thursday's games)

Team;League;Overall

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

Scotia;12-2;14-2

Amsterdam;12-2;14-2

Gloversville;11-4;13-4

Queensbury;11-3;12-4

South Glens Falls;7-8;7-9

Glens Falls;6-9;7-10

Hudson Falls;5-10;6-11

Johnstown;5-10;7-10

Broadalbin-Perth;3-12;4-13

Schuylerville;1-14;3-14

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

Division I

Lake George;13-0;14-3

Warrensburg;10-3;13-4

Granville;4-9;5-11

Corinth;1-12;2-15

Division II

Argyle;11-2;14-3

Whitehall;4-8;5-9

Salem;4-8;5-10

Hadley-Luzerne;0-13;0-17

Division III

North Warren;8-5;11-6

Hartford;8-5;10-6

Fort Edward;7-6;9-7

Fort Ann;7-6;9-7

WASAREN LEAGUE

Division 1

Tamarac;10-1;14-2

Hoosick Falls;7-3;9-8

Mechanicville;6-4;10-5

Greenwich;4-7;9-7

Stillwater;4-7;6-11

Division 2

Cambridge;11-0;17-0

Hoosic Valley;8-3;12-5

Waterford;2-9;5-11

Saratoga Catholic;2-9;3-14

Berlin;0-11;0-14

MOUNTAIN AND VALLEY

South Division

(local teams only)

Bolton;9-0;13-1

Johnsburg;4-5;6-8

Indian Lake-Long Lake;4-4;6-4

Minerva-Newcomb;0-9;1-9

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY

Ticonderoga;3-6;6-10

SUBURBAN COUNCIL

Saratoga Springs;9-4;11-5

SCORING LEADERS

(through Wednesday's games)

Name (School);Games;PPG

Graceann Bennett (LG);17;23.3

Mackenzie Collier (SGF);17;18.6

Sydney Gagnon (NW);16;18.5

Dolly Cairns (Sar);16;17.9

Molly Brophy (Gre);16;17.6

Lillian Dechene (IL-LL);9;17.3

Emily Vallee (Schuy);14;16.8

Maddie Pratt (Bol);14;16.5

Emily Pike (Ti);16;15.0

Mady Thomas (FE);16;14.9

Hailey Vincent (Sal);15;14.9

Khaleah Cleveland (Jbg);13;14.9

Hope Sullivan (Qby);15;14.7

Megan Hughes (War);17;14.2

Kerry Flaherty (Sar);15;14.1

Kate Van Auken (Bol);14;14.1

Sophie Phillips (Cam);17;13.9

Hailey Ballard (Qby);15;13.9

Sam Humiston (Arg);17;13.2

Lilly Phillips (Cam);17;12.4

Naesha Kelley (HudF);16;12.1

Caitlyn Fuss (H-L);16;11.7

Alyssa Kramar (NW);16;11.1

Ani Crocker (SpaC);16;10.9

Gabby Wiss (Gre);16;10.8

3-pointers

Cairns (Sar) 40, Gagnon (NW) 39, S.Phillips (Cam) 36, Cailyn Harrington (Hart) 35, Brinley Inglee (HudF) 34, A.Kramar (NW) 33, Lexi Cutter (GF) 31, M.Thomas (FE) 29, Flaherty (Sar) 28, Sullivan (Qby) 26, Gaby Thomas (FE) 25, Abby Doin (Qby) 24, Hannah Breen (SGF) 24, Plummer (H-L) 24, Kayla Bailey (FA) 23, Sara Langworthy (War) 22, Ally Buser (SGF) 19, L.Phillips (Cam) 19, Kierra McCarthy (HudF) 18, Eve Carmody (Arg) 18, Renee Allen (FA) 18.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments