Boys basketball roundup

SARATOGA CATHOLIC 50, FORT ANN 34

League: Non-league

Site: Mike Beason Tournament (1st round)

Fort Ann (0-1)

2P 3P FT TP

Sawyer Lunt 2 1 2 9

Brendan Wright 1 0 0 2

Shane Reynolds 0 2 0 6

Hunter Saville 0 0 0 0

Adam Winchell 4 0 0 8

Luke Loso 3 0 0 6

Dylan Frost 1 0 1 3

Totals 11 3 3 34

Saratoga Catholic (1-0)

2P 3P FT TP

Tyler Haraden 3 5 1 22

Sam Haraden 4 0 1 9

Terel Tillman 4 1 0 11

Ryan McFadden 2 0 0 4

Aiden Dagastino 1 0 0 2

Sean Englert 1 0 0 2

Ben Scammell 0 0 0 0

Jake Welcome 0 0 0 0

Nick Condry 0 0 0 0

Totals 15 6 2 50

Fort Ann 6 2 14 12 — 34

Spa Catholic 16 4 22 8 — 50

MAYFIELD 64, FORT EDWARD 47

League: Non-league

Site: Mike Beson Tournament (1st round)

Fort Edward (0-1)

2P 3P FT TP

James Bombard 0 3 1 10

Tyshawn Canty 2 1 0 7

Hassaun Judge 2 4 1 17

James Gross 1 0 0 2

Andrew Maranville 0 0 1 1

Anthony Miller 5 0 0 10

Griffin Guliek 0 0 0 0

Totals 10 8 3 47

Mayfield (1-0)

2P 3P FT TP

Kyle Dingman 1 0 0 2

Garett Delaney 8 1 3 22

Tommy Gates 4 0 0 8

Evan Lehr 3 0 0 6

Daniel Leach 2 0 0 4

Josh Wasson 0 1 0 3

Trevon Gifford 6 1 4 19

Totals 24 3 7 64

Fort Edward 14 4 12 17 — 47

Mayfield 14 20 17 13 — 64

Other stats: Lehr (Mayfield) 9 rebounds.

Notes: Fort Edward vs. Fort Ann in consolation Saturday. Mayfield vs. Spa Catholic in championship.

TICONDEROGA 79, AUSABLE VALLEY 56

League: Non-league

Site: Judy’s Alzheimers Awareness Tournament (1st round)

AuSable Valley (0-1)

2P 3P FT TP

Hamilton 2 1 0 7

Martineau 8 3 1 26

Perez 1 2 2 10

Snow 3 1 0 9

Flora 1 0 0 2

Hauf 1 0 0 2

Totals 16 7 3 56

Ticonderoga (1-0)

2P 3P FT TP

Ryan 0 3 0 9

Condit 0 1 0 3

Graney 6 2 1 19

Noor 0 0 0 0

Schlogl 0 0 0 0

Grinnell 0 1 0 3

Whitten 3 0 2 8

Thompson 2 0 0 4

Barnao 0 0 0 0

Scuderi 0 2 2 8

DuShane 1 0 0 2

Huestis 1 7 0 23

Green 0 0 0 0

Totals 13 16 5 79

AuSable 13 9 20 14 — 56

Ticonderoga 20 24 17 18 — 79

Other stats: Ethan Thompson (Ti) 10 rebounds. Evan Graney (Ti) 10 rebounds.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments