Boys basketball

(through Thursday’s games)

Team League Overall

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL

Glens Falls 11-2 12-2

Queensbury 10-3 11-4

Schuylerville 9-5 9-5

Amsterdam 9-2 10-3

Gloversville 9-4 10-4

Scotia 7-4 7-6

Broadalbin-Perth 3-9 4-10

Johnstown 1-8 1-8

South Glens Falls 1-9 1-11

Hudson Falls 1-12 1-13

ADIRONDACK LEAGUE

Division I

Lake George 11-0 15-0

Granville 9-2 12-2

Warrensburg 4-8 8-8

Corinth 4-7 5-10

Division II

Whitehall 10-2 11-3

Argyle 9-2 11-4

Hadley-Luzerne 5-6 8-7

Salem 1-9 1-12

Division III

Fort Ann 6-5 7-7

North Warren 4-7 5-10

Hartford 4-8 5-11

Fort Edward 1-11 1-14

WASAREN LEAGUE

(local teams only)

Saratoga Catholic 8-1 13-2

Hoosick Falls 8-0 8-5

Greenwich 7-1 11-4

Cambridge 5-2 8-4

Stillwater 5-5 10-4

Hoosic Valley 2-3 2-3

MOUNTAIN AND VALLEY

Division III

(local teams only)

Bolton 2-3 4-4

Johnsburg 2-5 2-8

Minerva-Newcomb 1-7 1-7

Indian Lake-Long Lake 3-4 2-5

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY

Ticonderoga 6-1 11-3

SCORING LEADERS

(Through Wednesday’s games)

Joseph Girard III (GF) 14 49.8

Peyton Lufkin (Arg) 15 33.1

Evan St. Claire (WH) 14 26.2

Connor Backus (HL) 15 23.0

Evan Graney (Ti) 14 21.1

Jeff Van Anden (Q) 15 20.8

Sam Mazjejka (SGF) 12 19.4

Cam Bleibtrey (Q) 14 18.3

Colton Huestis (Ti) 14 17.6

Anthony Miller (FE) 15 16.4

Tyler Haraden (SC) 12 16.3

Stratton Sherman (Sch) 14 16.0

Alex Jones (LG) 15 15.9

Luke Loso (FA) 14 15.4

Caleb Scrime (LG) 15 14.9

Jonathan Kempf (HudF) 15 14.7

Brenden Holcomb (Cam) 15 14.7

Carson Mosher (Gre) 15 14.7

Dawson Procella (WH) 14 14.7

Chris Becker (LG) 15 14.6

Mason Flatley (LG) 15 14.6

Matt Parker (GV) 14 14.6

Evan MacDuff (War) 16 14.4

James Bombard (FE) 15 14.0

Josh Mason (Sch) 14 13.5

3-pointers

Girard III (GF) 112, Backus (HL) 44, Graney (Ti) 42, Trent Girard (GF) 41 Scrime (LG) 40, Lufkin (Arg) 40, Haraden (SC) 36, Bleibtrey (Qby) 33, Sherman (SCH) 33, Jones (LG) 31, Kempf (HF) 30, Mosher (GW) 28, Huestis (Ti) 29, Van Anden (Qby) 22,.

1
0
0
0
0

Load comments