Warren County Memories book 20 Under 40

North Warren Central School 2005 Graduates and Awards

2005-07-30T00:00:00Z North Warren Central School 2005 Graduates and Awards Glens Falls Post-Star
July 30, 2005 12:00 am

Graduates

Angel Lee Agard, Brittany Lynn Baker, Heidi Rose Bassett, Gregory Edward Bennett, Shannon Marie Bessett, Darren David Bleimiller, Courtney Lind Bollman, Berness John Bolton III, Sean Michael Carpenter, Poul T. Carstensen III, Sara Mae Chenney, Angela Joy Chircop, Megan Elizabeth Cook, Stacy Bea Culver, Mandy Lynn Denton, Bobby Joe Donahue, Raymond Allan Ellsworth, James Eric Evans, Steven Patrick Farmer, Matthew Fish, Matthew Charles Frasier, Brittany Geidel, Christopher Michael Gibson, Scott Forest Hayes.

Also, Holly Christine Hitchcock, Ashley Nicole Hitchen, Erin Anne Hutton, Jason Konazewski, Karalyn Marie Lambert, Nicole Dominique Lemelson, Heather Faith McFadden, Adam Alton Morehouse, Coty Morehouse, Travis Lloyd Morehouse, Elizabeth Marie Mulligan, Megan Emily Murtagh, Danielle Lynn Rohm, Angella Sawn, Jed Smith, Todd Robert Lee Stanley, Terry Daniel Sylvester, Lawrence Joseph Turcotte, Christopher Anthony Urban, Victoria Leigh VanDerwarker, Anne Marie Warrington, Jeremy David Waters.

Scholarships and awards

The Tri-County Council Vietnam Era Veterans Award: Brittany Baker;

The Chester Health Center Guild Award: Brittany Baker;

The North Warren Student Council Pepsi Scholarship: Brittany Baker;

The Edward Woods Memorial Award: Heidi Bassett;

The PTA Jenkins Memorial Scholarship: Heidi Bassett;

The North Warren AV Club Award: Heidi Bassett;

The Curtis Lumber Co. Inc. Award: Greg Bennett;

The Maltbie Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep Scholar Athlete Scholarship: Courtney Bollman;

The North Warren Varsity Club Scholarship: Courtney Bollman;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Courtney Bollman;

The North Warren SADD Award: Courtney Bollman;

The Upstate Agency Scholarship Prize: Courtney Bollman;

The Heonis Family Memorial Award: Courtney Bollman;

The Karen Lynch Memorial Award: B.J. Bolton;

The Robert Remington Memorial Athletic Award: B.J. Bolton;

A Dollars for Scholars General Fund Scholarship: B.J. Bolton;

The Helpers Fund Scholarship: B.J. Bolton;

The Thomas A. McKenzie Citizenship Award: Sean Carpenter;

The David Carpenter Memorial Scholarship: Sean Carpenter;

A PTSA Deserving Student Award Sean Carpenter;

The David Engstrom Memorial Athletic Award: Sean Carpenter;

The Lewis Wentworth Honorary Math Award: Sean Carpenter;

The David Carpenter Memorial Scholarship: Poul Carstensen;

The Maltbie Chevrolet Scholar Athlete Scholarship: Poul Carstensen;

The North Warren Student Council/Pepsi Scholarship: Poul Carstensen;

A Dollars for Scholars General Fund Scholarship: Sara Cheeney;

A North Warren SADD Award: Sara Cheeney;

A Crary Foundation Award: Angela Chircop;

The Scott Remington Family Award: Angela Chircop;

The Atateka Rebekah Lodge Award: Angela Chircop;

The Karen Lynch Memorial Award: Angela Chircop;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Angela Chircop;

A North Warren SADD Award: Angela Chircop;

The Stevenson Agency Award: Megan Cook;

The North Warren Yearbook Award: Megan Cook;

The Heonis Family Memorial Award: Megan Cook;

A North Warren Dollars for Scholars General Fund Scholarship: Megan Cook;

The Fred Erickson Memorial Scholarship Stacy Culver;

The Debbie Swan Memorial Award Stacy Culver;

A Dollars for Scholars General Fund Scholarship: Stacy Culver;

The Patty Orluck Memorial Award: Stacy Culver;

The Retired Counselor's Award: Mandy Denton;

The Fort Edward Lions Club Award: Bobby Jo Donahue;

The Milton Fish Award Bobby Jo Donahue;

The Horicon Volunteer Fire Company Auxiliary Award: Bobby Jo Donahue;

The Wakonda Vandoren Scholarship: Bobby Jo Donahue;

The William H. Fox Memorial Scholarship: Bobby Jo Donahue;

The Stevenson Agency Award: Raymond Ellsworth;

The Anita Vandoren/Virgina Wood Memorial Scholarship: Raymond Ellsworth;

The Krafty Kritters Home Bureau Award: James Evans;

The Allie Shambo Award James Evans;

The Dr. Edward White Award: Steven Farmer;

A Dollars for Scholars General Fund Award: Steven Farmer;

The Better Achievement AwardMatt Fish;

The Allie Shambo Award: Matt Frasier;

The Jim Sexton Memorial Award: Brittany Geidel;

The Chuck and Kathy Mitchell Memorial Athletic Scholarship: Chris Gibson;

The North Warren Varsity Club Scholarship: Chris Gibson;

The Vincent and Luella Walker Memorial Award: Chris Gibson;

The Clarence Meade Jr. Award Chris Gibson;

The Brant Lake Association Scholarship: Scott Hayes;

The Helpers Fund JSP Science Scholarship: Scott Hayes;

The Horicon Volunteer Fire Company Award: Scott Hayes;

The Allie Shambo Award: Holly Hitchcock;

The Heonis Family Memorial Award: Holly Hitchcock;

A Dollars for Scholars General Fund Scholarship: Ashley Hitchen;

The New York State School Boards Award: Erin Hutton;

A New York State Academic Excellence Award: Erin Hutton;

The Evelyn and Edson Hayes Award: Erin Hutton;

The PTSA Award Erin Hutton;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Erin Hutton;

The Horicon Volunteer Fire Company Award: Erin Hutton;

A North Warren Dollars for Scholars General Fund Award: Erin Hutton;

The Delta Kappa Gamma Award: Kara Lambert;

A Crary Foundation Award: Kara Lambert;

The Chestertown Historical Society Award: Kara Lambert;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Kara Lambert;

A New York State Academic Excellence Award: Nicole Lemelson;

The Allie Shambo Award: Nicole Lemelson;

A Crary Foundation Award: Heather McFadden;

The Horicon Historical Society Award: Heather McFadden;

The Deborah Granger Memorial Scholarship: Heather McFadden;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Heather McFadden;

The Blanche and Roy Boles Music Award: Heather McFadden;

The Albert and Catheryn Smith Scholarship: Heather McFadden;

A Dollars for Scholars General Fund Scholarship: Heather McFadden;

A North Warren Counselor's Award: Adam Morehouse;

A North Warren Deserving Student Award: Coty Morehouse;

A North Warren Counselor's Award: Travis Morehouse;

The Krafty Kritters Home Bureau Award: Liz Mulligan;

The Mary Lynn Young Award: Liz Mulligan;

The New York State Lottery Scholarship Liz Mulligan;

The Upstate Agency Deserving Student Award: Liz Mulligan;

The Horicon Fire Company Auxiliary Award: Megan Murtagh;

The Luella Hayes Student Council: Megan Murtagh;

The Regina Tennyson Memorial Award: Danielle Rohm;

The Kathy Packer Memorial Scholarship: Danielle Rohm;

The Vincent and Luella Walker Memorial Award: Danielle Rohm;

The Mentoring Service Award: Danielle Rohm;

The Noble and Patricia Shaw Memorial Award: Angie Sawn;

A North Warren Deserving Student Award: Todd Stanley;

A North Warren Deserving Student Award: Terry Sylvester;

The Chestertown Rotary Organization Scholarship: Larry Turcotte;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Larry Turcotte;

The James Barlow and Eugene T. Kearney Memorial Eagle Scout Scholarship: Larry Turcotte;

The New York State School Boards Award: Chris Urban;

The Robert C. Byrd Scholarship: Chris Urban;

The New York State Academic Excellence Scholarship: Chris Urban;

The William Packer Scholarship: Chris Urban;

The Raymond and Floreda Smith Memorial Scholarship: Chris Urban;

The Horicon Historical Society Award: Chris Urban;

The Edith B. Clifford Award: Chris Urban;

The Deborah Granger Scholarship: Chris Urban;

The Robert Gerstenzang Memorial Award: Chris Urban;

The Robert K. Flachbarth Mathematics Prize: Chris Urban;

The North Warren Student Council Pepsi Award: Chris Urban;

The Panther Mountain Award: Chris Urban;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment French Award: Chris Urban;

The Roger Gibbs Musical Scholarship: Chris Urban;

The Robert E. Wood Memorial Award: Chris Urban;

The North Warren AV Club Award: Chris Urban;

A Crary Foundation Award: Tory VanDerwarker;

The Sally Stewart Memorial Endowment Award: Tory VanDerwarker;

The North Country BPW Scholarship: Tory VanDerwarker;

The Luella Hayes Memorial Award: Tory VanDerwarker;

The North Warren AV Club Award: Tory VanDerwarker;

The Pottersville Central School Alumni Association Award: Annie Warrington;

The Jimmy McHugh Memorial Award: Jeremy Waters.

Copyright 2015 Glens Falls Post-Star. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

RULES FOR COMMENTING ONLINE

1) Comments must be contained to the topic of the articles only. Comments that stray from the direct subject of the article will be deleted.

2) Readers are free to comment on and debate other readers' comments, but comments must specifically address the issue(s) raised. Comments containing personal insults directed toward another reader in any form will be deleted.

3) Comments must be civil in tone, and there will be no name calling of any kind. Uncivil or inappropriate comments will be deleted, as will any comment containing profanities.

4) Comments critical of crime or accident victims will be deleted.

5) Comments that are potentially libelous, including those that contain accusations not supported by facts, will be deleted.

Commenters who abuse these policies will have their e-mail registrations revoked.

 

View the full commenting policy.

Thank you, and we hope you enjoy interacting with us and the community.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick