Graduates

Heather Elizabeth-Cain Barron, Desiree Beaupre, Renee Beer, Courtney Geralyn Berg, Taryn Lynn Bowers, Paul Emile Breton III, Courtney Claire Burke, Matthew A. Burke, Laura Byer, Alexandria L. Cassidy, Travis Eric Conklin, Errol V.K. Crossman, Beecher J. Daniels Jr., Rachel Margaret Mae Dearborn, Courtney Lynn DeMarsh, Kelly M. Densmore, Thomas J. Dittiger, Michael Lewis Ellsworth, Elizabeth Ernst, Jasmine E. Everetts, Daniel Nicolas Fasulo, Kayla W. Flint, Cassandra Folts, Edward Galvin, Tina Ganter, Aleysha Marie Geier, Erika Nicole Germain, James Brian Germain, Jeffrey M. Gipe II, Philip Girard, Darcee Gravelle, Marissa Mae Gurtler, Bryan Robert Hernandez, Christopher Peyton Hilliker, Megan Elizabeth Hoffman, Sean Robert Holmes, Jennifer Lynn Izykowski, Alyssa C. Kopacki, Danielle Marie Koster, Matthew Christopher Lacy, Sean B. LaPann, Heather LeBarron, Yau Dun (Sandy) Lee, Natasha Lent, Josiah Ligiecki, Shane David Lockhart, Emilee Elizabeth Julianne Loeffler, Nellie Elizabeth Long, Cody Mabb, Jesse J. MacKenzie, Jennifer Lynn Mann, Brianna Marcotte, Brian Martineau, Kayla Maurer, Jessica Marie Millington, Jennifer Lynn Minehardt, Elisabeth Ann-Marie Morreale, Jessica Lynn Mulcahy, Neal Michael Nolan, Tyler O 'Connor, James Pittelli, Derek Kim Pixley, Amy Marie Putnam, Andrew David Putnam, Ronald Wayne Richards, Dana Marie Roberts, Makenzie Mae Rocker, Jessica Rosario, Sarah Jean Rosenbrock, Chenique Lynnette Rowe, Michael Rowland, Jessica Rubel, Roxanne M. Sanford, Jacob A. Schultz, Benjamin H. Shattuck, Ethan Shupp, Bryant Spiezio, Sean Sprague, Brandon William Stautner, Jessi Lynn Stollery, Michael C. Tanzer, Jordan Thomas Tefft, Ember M. Traino, James John Van, Amber M. Vanderwarker, Justin M. Van Horne, Autumn R. Vrablic, Amanda Lee Wager, Timothy Carl Wagner, Joshua Kyle Walker, Danielle Wells, Nikki M. Wendell, Rece O 'Neal Williams, Tracy A. Wood, Michael R. Woodcock, James W. Youngmann, Christopher J. Zabek.

Scholarships and Awards:

Adirondack Regional School Boards ' Award, Nikki Wendell;

Saratoga 's Community Federal Credit Union Scholarship, Nikki Wendell;

Higher Education Services Corporation Scholarship, Daniel Fasulo, Shane Lockhart, Neal Nolan;

National Merit Scholarship Program- Commended Student, Neal Nolan;

Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen 's Award, Dana Roberts;

The Band Director 's Award, Daniel Fasulo;

The Olympiad Award, Ember Traino;

Saratoga County School Boards ' Association, Danielle Koster;

Capital District Business Marketing Educators Association Outstanding Student Award, Jacob Schultz;

Leaders of Tomorrow Scholarship, Ember Traino;

W.D. Maxim Award, Laura Byer, Neal Nolan;

Rose Kornhoff Award, Matthew Lacy;

Michelle Weaver Pita Scholarship, Tina Ganter, Michael Woodcock;

The Linda L. Weaver Memorial Award, Taryn Bowers, Michael Rowland;

The Linda L. Weaver Award, Jessica Mulcahy;

The Mary Anne Rooney Award, Jessi Stollery;

Varsity Club College Scholarship Award, Jennifer Mann, Edward Galvin, Bryan Hernandez;

Hudson River Credit Union Award, Nikki Wendell;

William D. Banks Memorial Award, Dana Roberts, Michael Rowland;

Agnes Feeney Melville Award, Chenique Rowe;

Robert Farr Memorial Award, Shane Lockhart;

Family Career and Community Leaders of America Award, Alexandria Cassidy;

Corinth Chapter of National Honor Society Scholarship Award, Ember Traino, Nikki Wendell;

The Arion Award, Jennifer Minehardt;

The Choral Director 's Award, Danielle Koster;

The Ronald L. Folts/Howard B. Vroman Award, Daniel Fasulo;

Corinth Rotary Club Award, Danielle Koster;

Varsity Athlete of the Year, Dana Roberts, James Pittelli;

Otto Clark Award, Cody Mabb;

Olive LaPier Memorial Homemaking Award, Makenzie Rocker;

Greg Winslow Memorial Award, James Germain;

The Knights of Columbus Scholarship Award, Neal Nolan;

Mayflower Society Award, Nikki Wendell, Neal Nolan;

Corinth Theatre Guild, Jasmine Everetts;

Ada E. and Paul H. Kelley Scholarship for Excellence in Technology, James Germain;

Saratoga National Bank Mathematics Award, Neal Nolan;

Saratoga-Warren County Music Education Association Award, Megan Hoffman;

Victor A. Parmenter Scholarship Award, Alexandria Cassidy;

Delta Kappa Gamma Dictionary Award, Courtney DeMarsh;

The Charles and Frances Fenton Memorial Award, Alyssa Kopacki, Benjamin Shattuck;

The American Legion Scholarship Award, Jessi Stollery, Errol Crossman;

Dollars for Scholars Awards, Kelly Densmore, Jasmine Everetts, Kayla Flint, Tina Ganter, Megan Hoffman, Sandy Lee, Emilee Loeffler, Jennifer Mann, Jessica Millington, Dana Roberts, Sara Rosenbrock, Chenique Rowe, Roxanne Sanford, Ember Traino, Amber Vanderwarker, Nikki Wendell, Beecher Daniels, Daniel Fasulo, Bryan Hernandez, Derek Pixley, Jacob Schultz, Brandon Stautner,

Jordan Tefft, Timothy Wagner, Michael Woodcock, Christopher Zabek;

Barbara and Kirk MacDonald Memorial Scholarship, Danielle Koster;

The William and Diana Knox Scholarship, Nellie Long;

Danny Towers Memorial Scholarship, Roxanne Sanford;

Memories on Wheels Scholarship, Justin Van Horne;

Ronald L. Folts Memorial Award, Kayla Maurer;

Corinth Central School District Chapter C.S.E.A. Award, Erroll Crossman;

The French Award, Neal Nolan;

Michelle Niles Memorial Award, Alexandria Cassidy;

Hadley-Luzerne Lioness Club Award, Tina Gantner, Nikki Wendell;

Women 's Auxiliary of the Adirondack Regional Hospital Award, Nellie Long;

Philip R. Newton Principal 's Award, Matthew Lacy;

Corinth Alumni Leadership Award, Ember Traino;

Town of Greenfield Lions Club Scholarship, Nikki Wendell;

Corinth Teachers ' Association College Scholarship Award, Nikki Wendell;

Corinth All Sports Booster Club Scholarship, Jennifer Mann, Beecher Daniels;

Lloyd Murdoch Scholarship, Courtney Burke;

The Fannie and Sam Schwartz Memorial Award, Jessi Stollery;

Fort Edward Lions Club Scholarship, Aleysha Geier;

Meredith A. Rice Memorial Award, Tyler O 'Connor;

Joe Dudley Memorial Scholarship, Bryan Hernandez;

William Doherty Memorial Scholarship, Matthew Lacy;

Jennifer Colson Memorial Award, Jessica Rubel;

Saratoga County Deputy Sheriff 's Benevolent Association: Representing Correction Guards and Civilian Employees, Jordan Tefft; Cecil L. White Memorial Scholarship,

Jacob Schultz;

Stephen Z. Madison Memorial Scholarship, Danielle Koster, Jordan Tefft;

John H. Sprague Memorial Scholarship, Elisabeth Morreale;

Indeck Scholarship, Derek Pixley;

Richard W. Pitkin Scholarship Award, Laura Byer, Neal Nolan;

Bud and Marge Clute Scholarship, Amber Vanderwarker;

The Kay and Alexander Tennyson Memorial Award, Shane Lockhart;

Margaret Miller Award for Math and Science, Bryan Hernandez;

Margaret Miller Award for Humanities, Chenique Rowe;

Margaret Miller Award for General Excellence, Derek Pixley;

The Nona E. Baily Scholarship Award, Jessica Rubel;

Bert Mahoney Scholarship, Nellie Long.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Comments will not be posted if any of the following rules are violated:
- Comments must be contained to the topic of the articles only.
- Comments must be civil in tone and cannot contain personal insults directed toward another reader.
- Profanities cannot be used, including abbreviations or acronyms.
- Comments critical of crime or accident victims are not allowed.
- Comments that imply guilt for those arrested are not allowed.
- Comments that are potentially libelous, including those that contain accusations not supported by facts are not allowed.
- Comments that appear to be taunting others who comment are not allowed.