Teen Excellence Win a $100 Grocery Gift Card

Adirondack Community College Dean’s List

2003-01-21T00:00:00Z Adirondack Community College Dean’s List Glens Falls Post-Star
January 21, 2003 12:00 am

QUEENSBURY - Adirondack Community College has announced the dean's list for the fall 2002 semester. To qualify, each student maintained a grade point average of 3.20 or higher for six or more credits in the fall semester. Listed alphabetically by hometown, the following students achieved this accomplishment:

Argyle - Melanie Crosier, Matthew Depew, Kathryn Fullerton, Christopher George, Rebecca Harke, Lydie Ky, Leah Mahoney, Brett McClenning, Adam Millington, Beth Ann Nason, Amanda Patrick, Teresa Richardson, Erica Schermerhorn, Billye Slattery, Aaron Starkweather, Tiffany Hayes, Tammy Heller and Jason Sparks.

Bakers Mills - Amy Russell.

Ballston Lake - Sarah Larsen, Nicole Shakar and Chris Terwilliger.

Ballston Spa - Colleen Apholz, Jill Corbett, Bridget Edwards, Ashley Gnip, Samantha Hart, Molly Hogan, Stephanie Humphrey, Susan LaPointe, Kathleen McKenna, Kimberly McLaughlin, Tracy Michael, Ann Mongeon, Nicola Most, Donna Rhodes, Juan Soler and Jennifer VanDetta.

Bolton Landing - Ines Angel, Kandi Cronquist and Danielle Simonson.

Brant Lake - Andrew Carpenter and Seth Walker.

Burnt Hills - John Scott.

Buskirk - Craig Worboys.

Cambridge - Ann Brown, Katherine Dallemagne, Karrie Dunham, Marcy Hathaway, Irene Romack and Jennifer Siter.

Chestertown - Georgene Carpenter, Kathryn Raymond and Joyce Wolf.

Clemons - Christopher Leclaire and Marilou LeClaire.

Clifton Park - Ann Marie Dirocco, Andrew Noska, Samantha Spalti and Joshua Sweet.

Comstock - Kimberly Hoag.

Corinth - Dana Blair, Denise Canady, James Garnett, Caroline Haverly, Stephanie Hutson, Angela McDonald, Johnny Owen, Kristen Parent, Kimberly Peters, Kristina Potter, Mary-Kate Pritchard, Tabitha Roll, Alanna Sears-Mount, Meagan Straight, Andrew White, Tijan Woodard and Caleb Wright.

Cossayuna - Matthew Bodkin.

Diamond Point - Barbara Catlin.

Fort Ann - Allan Bressette, Jr., Rebecca Campney, Marlo Girard, Alisa Goodman, Matthew Gould, Dannica Greene, Rebecca Jones, Ann Lucy, Karen Phetteplace, Susan Rocke, Karen Schworm, Jacqueline Vanderwarker, Amy Wagoner, Tami Williams and Joshua Wilson.

Fort Edward - Alicia Collier, Candace Derusha, Laura Donovan, Darlene Dow, Donna Durkee-Wilson, Lorraine Eldred, Diane Ellmers, Jamie Foster, Linette Gordon, Paul Howard, Aimee Mahoney, Amanda Miner, Jessica Mound, Brian Pepe, Charles Strong, Alice Vadnais, Jeffrey Viele, Christopher Welsh and Adam Zeh.

Gansevoort - LeeAnn Ahlschwede, Rebecca Amadon, Nichole Blake, Christopher Bogart, Peter Carolan, Jessica Carpenter, Thomas Dardis, Lori DeSio, Scott Deyoe, Melanie Doyle, Elizabeth Ernst, Danielle Fitzgerald, Vicky Flint, Robert Foote, Amanda Goodsell, Marilyn Granger, Andrew Green, Elizabeth Harmon, Caitlin Johnson, Erica Law, Jennifer Law, Cynthia Lehan, Maria Luciani, Karen Lutt, Jennifer Martindale, Serena Martindale, Ryan Mazierski, Melissa Moran, Heidi Mount Pleasant, Peter Novack, Andrea Pamadora, Lexie Reeves, Kristine Smith, Brian Streicher, Linda Theis, Sherwood Webber and Lisa Whitman.

Glens Falls - Samuel Baars, Jason Bala, Tracey Ballard, Gail Barrows, Steven Barry, Eric Berry, Dagan Bora, Danica Bridge, Jessica Bulova, Stephanie Burr, David Byron, William Callahan, Margaret Campbell, Nicole Canessa, Avery Clark, Margaret Clayton, Sarah Coon, Kerry Corsones, Diane Coughlin, Catherine Cozzens, Patrick Cronin, James Dean, Jocelyn Einzig, John Fish, Adrienne Gamble, Sabrina Hitchcock, Richard Holliday, Pamela Hull, Vicky Hurley, Susan Jacobs, Nicholas Koumbis, Ann LaFave, Pamela Marr, Stephanie Merlow, Daniel Meyerowitz, Daniel Miller, Aaron Mohler, Ian Norton, Lisa Pearl, Stephen Petronis, Pamela Pettis, Justin Philo, Sara Pierce, Crystal Pitcher, Stephen Podnorszki, Kathleen Prevost, Damien Quinlan, Joseph Richards, Jonathan Roberts, Holly Roche, Crystal Sanders, Mark Sherlock, Alysia Smith, Philip Sommo, Denice Spinosa, Susan St. John, Barbara Sutter, Pamela Thompson, Corri Tyrrell, Elizabeth VanTassel, Tammy Wagner, Rachel Webber, Megan Weber, Jennifer Wester and Faye Yagy.

Granville - Tina Beattie, Leanne Bernard, Jennifer Dodge, Kristal Fleming, Cynthia Hoyt, Laura Roberts, Dawn Sadera and Jillian Smith.

Greenfield - Jaime Wager.

Greenfield Center - Jenna Collins, Jamison Martin, Cheryl Traver, Gregory VonLienen and Jason Wood.

Greenwich - Malinda Bell, Bridget Brophy, Christy Harrington, Christina Lang, Brendan Myers, Natasha Perkins, Daniel Shaw, Liv Thygesen and Rebecca Wilkinson.

Hadley - Beatrice Cason, Michelle Keller, Jennifer Ortiz, Raymond O'Sullivan, Kathryn Trackey and Cindy Watkins.

Hague - Eamon O'Leary.

Hampton - Samantha Helinski and Kathy Keefe.

Hartford - Candace Combs.

Herkimer - Catherine Cassella.

Hoosick Falls - Karen Delage.

Hudson Falls - Sonja Balcom, Susan Beard, Rory Brosius, Casey Clum, Christine Conley, Michael Curlis, David Demers, Rachael Doty, Amanda Doyle, Amy Egbert, Oscar Everts, Cheryl Jenkins, Andrea Kinderman, Jason McCann, Tammy Nichols, Sharon Ottalagano, Rita Perry, Susan Quigley, Joseph Ruby III, Seneca Scarincio, Curtis Sweet, Angela Thompson, Dolores Thomson and Christie Winslow.

Indian Lake - Ruby Boya.

Johnsburg - Silas McKee and Kelly Richards.

Kattskill Bay - Kelly Kalisz.

Lake George - Marc Apple, Randy Bohannon, Carl Butcher, John Edwards III, Christina Fowler, Danyan Garcia, Alexis Gowen, Jennifer Gunther, Billie Hall, Jonathan Hastings, Betsy Lee Judkins, Megen Krohn, Courtney Levin, Margaret Meinecke, Joshua Miller, Heather Odell, Kevin Rogan, Nicole Rougeau, Christine Shumate, Amber Silva, William Stiles, Carolyn Sullivan and April Wood.

Lake Luzerne - Michael Bovee, Bernadine Denton, Dorothy Hersey, Robert Horvath, Joey Lunz, Danielle Roesch, Tabitha Rosenbrock, Michael Russell and Joseph Schlager Jr.

Long Lake - Jessica Plumley.

Malta - Craig Faby, Paula Mullany and Stanley Westhoff Jr.

Mechanicville - Matthew Schiavi.

Middle Granville - Shawn McGinnis and Ashley Stanton.

Middle Grove - Jenna Cobello.

Minerva - Sarah Roberts and Marvin Wood Jr.

North Creek - Paula Beagle, Paula Olesheski, Dora Perkins and Natasha Svrchek.

North Granville - Arron Powell.

Porter Corners - Thomas DeLancey, Matthew Hoffman, Kathleen Nussbaumer, Pamala Rivers and Julie Hargett.

Pottersville - Matthew Bolton, Patricia Detweiler, Sarah Erickson and Stacy Hammond.

Queensbury - Cindy Abess, David Albright, Tiffiny Allen, Ian Anderson, Adam Baertschi, Darlyn Ballard, Kerri Bennett, Barbara Black, Angela Bousquet, Scott Carpenter, Thomas Carrieri, Bessie Chavarria, Emily Chiaravalle, Sandra Condon, Rachel Constant, Michele Cronkhite, Andrew Daab, Sandra D'Alonzo, Mary Davidson, Cynthia Davis, Cynthia Doster, Rian Eaves, Erin Fizzuoglio, Matthew Flower, Lisa Ford, Greg Foss, Christina Frederick, Colleen Geczy, Kevin Hamell, Michelle Hewke-Oliver, Colleen Hiscox, Rebecca Holmquist, Peter Hull, Christine Ilardi, Raymond Irvine, Jaime Johansson, Laura Kananessa, Avery Clark, Margaret Clayte, Adam Kelly, Michael Kissane, Dustin Lee, Janice Lemery, Gina Loreno, Jennifer Lorne, Richard Loveland, Teri Marr, Julie McDermott, Lauren McKeon, Alexis McKinney, Heather Mitchell, Alysia Monroe, Kim Monroe, Mary Morin, David Mulcahy, Terence Murphy, Jason Musits, Junina Nacua, Tanis Palmer, Rebecca Park, Bryan Phillips, Joseph Porto, Margaret Quintal, Rachel Robillard, Karissa Sawyer,

Robert Scherer, Heather Schusteritsch, Michelle Signorelli, Paula Slayton, Nicole Sommers, Ronald Sparks, Darrah Stranahan, Lori Swantko, Victoria Sweenor, Sheena Swinea, Bernice Teat, Gillian Tingley, Cassie Wilkins, Denise Williams, Lauren Wolfe and Allison Wood.

Rock City Falls - Rebecca Padula.

Round Lake - Theresa Blair.

Salem - Bethann Anthony, Colleen Bashaw, Michael Gallagher and Katie Tomlinson.

Saratoga - Dennis Lobosco.

Saratoga Springs - Patty Abrams, Andrea Bedrey, Robert Broughton, Gina Burns, Sergio Camacho, John Carey, Angel Ciccolella, Sara Crannell, Bridget Critelli, Jillian Depete, William Deptulski, Rebecca DiBlasi-Crain, Heather Donnahie, Beth Donovan, Pamela Fahrenkopf, Nicola Fera, Vanessa Flynn, Denise Francis, Amanda Griffin, Cheryl Griffin, Kevin Hays, Renee Helie-Millard, Sarah Hislop, Jeannie Hudson, Jennifer Hummel, Joshua Hunt, Cassandra Kennicott, Cheryl Keyrouze, Ivica Kunac, Douglas Lawrence, Genevieve Levo, Michael Malatino, Brad Martin, Jarred Martin, Karen Mazurkiewicz, Shane McNamara, Joseph Moen, Debra Morlock, Ritu Munjal, James Murdock, Michael Murphy, Catherine Murray, Kathlena Nicolaysen, Julie O'Connor, Loraine O'Rourke, Nathan Pallace, David Perham, Jr., Sandra Perrone, Allison Prosser, Sharon Ramsey, Karen Robbens, Steven Sass, Paula Schewe, Helen Schiffer, Edward Scully, Amy Shaver, Terri Shockley, Laura Sibilia, Martin Spackmann, Amanda Tibbatts, Frank Turo, Lisa Tyler, Colleen Waring,

Carrie Winchester and Christopher Zapf.

Schaghticoke - Jacquelyn Colligan.

Schenectady - Michael Corcoran.

Schroon Lake - Shawn Baker, Krystallyn MacAdams, Andrew Reichard, Meghan Silvestri and Rachel Slothower.

Schuylerville - Amanda Cowles, Janet Dow, Cheryl Gates, Dorothy Lavazzo, April Mattison, Lisa McKernon, Katherine Nevins and Audrey Turner.

Scotia - Katina Gallagher and Jennifer Rose.

Severance - Katherine Jenks.

Shushan - Holly Heuser.

South Glens Falls - Katie Berrigan, Andrew Choppa-Ramirez, Virginia DeVit, Dorothea Fisher, Richard France, Christina Groves, Rachel Henrich, Heather Herringshaw, Michael Hicks, Betty Higgins, Stacey Howe, Wendy Johnston, Ashley Lavine, Suzanne MacMore, Peter McNulty, Thomas Mevius, Nancy Monroe, Annmarie Parathiras, Justin Reed, James Sears Jr., Adam Seybolt, Elizabeth Smith, Paula Styczynski, Nathan Victor, Mitchell White, James Williams Jr., Michele Willsey, Shamus Wykes and Allen Young.

Stillwater - Cathleen Medick, Margaret Rodriquez and Christine Viall.

Stony Creek - Daniel Rice.

Ticonderoga - Carrie Clark and Jennifer Thatcher.

Victory Mills - Anna Fort.

Warrensburg - Rebecca Bammert, Susan Belden, Julie Burnett, Gabrielle Carpenter, Barron Dingman, Rosalia Fitzgerald, Kyle Hardy, Sarah Hastings, Heather Herrington, Annette Kramar, Yiu Lee, Jade Miller, Joshua Monroe, Starr Rafferty, Paula Sheridan and Nadine Wells.

Watervliet - Carrie Giacobbe.

West Sayville - Amy Dittiger.

Wevertown - Katherine VanVoorhis.

Whitehall - Darcie Atwood, Patricia Ayers, Christina Brooks, Tammy Hermance, Lucretia Ingerson, James Lafayette, Chelsea Longtin, Stacy Lyons, Cherie Osborne, Eric Rushia, Pamela Telisky, Peter Telisky, Rose Walker, Jeffrey Watkins, Aaron Williams and Wendy Winters-Thacker.

Wilton - Kerry Dayton, Angel Keats, Diane Kivi, Nellie Puglisi and Melissa anessa, Avery Clark and Margaret ClaytScarati.

Fair Haven, Vt. - Lisa Oakman.

Copyright 2016 Glens Falls Post-Star. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

RULES FOR COMMENTING ONLINE

1) Comments must be contained to the topic of the articles only. Comments that stray from the direct subject of the article will be deleted.

2) Readers are free to comment on and debate other readers' comments, but comments must specifically address the issue(s) raised. Comments containing personal insults directed toward another reader in any form will be deleted.

3) Comments must be civil in tone, and there will be no name calling of any kind. Uncivil or inappropriate comments will be deleted, as will any comment containing profanities.

4) Comments critical of crime or accident victims will be deleted.

5) Comments that are potentially libelous, including those that contain accusations not supported by facts, will be deleted.

Commenters who abuse these policies will have their e-mail registrations revoked.

 

View the full commenting policy.

Thank you, and we hope you enjoy interacting with us and the community.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick