CLASS AA

First Round

Tuesday, May 16

9. Troy at 8. Shenendehowa, 4 p.m.

12. Guilderland at 5. Bethlehem, 4 p.m.

11. Columbia at 6. La Salle, 4 p.m.

10. Shaker at 7. Colonie, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 18

Troy/Shen winner at 1. CBA, 4 p.m.

Guilderland/Bethlehm winner at 4. Saratoga, 4 p.m.

Columbia/La Salle winner at 3. Ballston Spa, 4 p.m.

Shaker/Colonie winner at 2. Niskayuna, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, May 20

at Joe Bruno Stadium

Quarterfinal winners, 4 & 7 p.m. (highest remaining seed has the later game)

Final

Thursday, May 25

at Joe Bruno Stadium

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS A

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 18

8. Burnt Hills at 1. Queensbury, 4 p.m.

5. Lansingburgh at 4. Scotia, 4 p.m.

6. South Glens Falls at 3. Mohonasen, 4 p.m.

7. Gloversville at 2. Amsterdam, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, May 20

at Plumeri Athletic Complex

Quarterfinal winners, 1 & 4 p.m. (highest remaining seed has the later game)

Final

Wednesday, May 24

at Joe Bruno Stadium

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

First Round

Tuesday, May 16

9. Ravena at 8. Tamarac, 4 p.m.

12. Johnstown at 5. Schuylerville, 4 p.m.

13. Broadalbin-Perth at 4. Coxsackie-Athens, 6:30 p.m.

11. Catskill at 6. Voorheesville, 4 p.m.

14. Glens Falls at 3. Ichabod Crane, 4 p.m.

10. Fonda at 7. Albany Academy, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 18

Ravena/Tamarac winner at 1. Saratoga Catholic, 4 p.m.

J'town/Schuy'ville winner vs. B-P/C-A winner at TBA, 4 p.m.

Catskill/Voor winner vs. GF/Ich. Crane winner at TBA, 4 p.m.

Fonda/AA winner at 2. Hudson, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, May 20

at Park Terrace Elementary (Gloversville)

Quarterfinal winners, 1 & 4 p.m. (highest remaining seed has the later game)

Final

Wednesday, May 24

at Joe Bruno Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

CLASS C

First Round

Tuesday, May 16

9. Greenwich at 8. Bishop Gibbons, 4 p.m.

12. Duanesburg at 5. Granville, 4 p.m.

13. Maple Hill at 4. Lake George, 4:30 p.m.

11. Waterford at 6. Canajoharie, 4:30 p.m.

14. Berne-Knox at 3. Hoosic Valley, 4 p.m.

10. Mayfield at 7. Chatham, 4 p.m.

15. Greenville at 2. Galway, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 18

Greenwich/BG winner at 1. Rensselaer, 4 p.m.

D'burg/Granville winner vs. MH/Lk. George winner at TBA, 4 p.m.

Wat'ford/Canjo winner vs. B-K/HV winner at TBA, 4 p.m.

Mayf/Chatham winner vs. Greenville/Galway winner at TBA, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, May 20

at Shuttleworth Park

Quarterfinal winners, 1 & 4 p.m. (highest remaining seed has the later game)

Final

Tuesday, May 23

at Joe Bruno Stadium

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 18

8. Salem at 1. Fort Plain, 4 p.m.

5. New Lebanon at 4. Germantown, 4 p.m.

6. Doane Stuart at 3. Whitehall, 4 p.m.

7. North Warren at 2. Fort Ann, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, May 20

at East Field

Quarterfinal winners, 1 & 4 p.m. (highest remaining seed has the later game)

Final

Tuesday, May 23

at Joe Bruno Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

0
0
2
2
3

Sports Reporter

Load comments