CLASS AA

Opening Round

Thursday, Oct. 19

9. Ballston Spa at 8. La Salle, 7 p.m.

12. Troy at 5. Bethlehem, 3 p.m.

13. Colonie at 4. CBA, 3 p.m.

11. Schenectady at 6. Guilderland, 3 p.m.

10. Niskayuna at 7. Albany, 6:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Oct. 21

Ballston Spa/La Salle winner at 1. Saratoga, 1 p.m.

Troy/Bethelehem winner vs. Colonie/CBA winner at higher seed

Schenectady/Guilderland winner at 3. Shenendehowa, 7 p.m.

Niskayuna/Albany winner at 2. Shaker, 1 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 27

at Colonie, 5 and 7 p.m.

Final

Monday, Oct. 30

Semifinal winners at Colonie, 7 p.m.

CLASS A

Opening Round

Wednesday, Oct. 18

9. Hudson Falls at 8. Gloversville, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Oct. 19

6. Scotia at 3. Mohonasen, 4 p.m.

7. Averill Park at 2. Burnt Hills, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

Hudson Falls/Gloversville winner at 1. Queensbury, 3 p.m.

5. South Glens Falls at 4. Albany Academy, 3 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 25

at Watervliet

Quarterfinal winners, 5 and 7 p.m.

Final

Saturday, Oct. 28

at Colonie

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

CLASS B

Opening Round

Tuesday, Oct. 17

9. Hudson at 8. Broadalbin-Perth, 7 p.m.

14. Cohoes at 3. Schalmont, 7 p.m.

10. Cobleskill at 7. Tamarac, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

12. Fonda at 5. Catskill, 3 p.m.

13. Catholic Central at 4. Mechanicville, 7 p.m.

11. Coxsackie-Athens at 6. Voorheesville, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Oct. 19

Hudson/B-P winner at 1. Ichabod Crane, 7 p.m.

Cobleskill/Tamarac winner at 2. Schuylerville, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 21

Catholic Central/Mechanicville winner vs. Fonda/Catskill winner at higher seed

C-A/Voorheesville winner vs. Cohoes/Schalmont winner at higher seed

Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 24

at Watervliet

Quarterfinal winners, 5 and 7 p.m.

Final

Saturday, Oct. 28

at Colonie

Semifinal winners, noon

CLASS CC

Opening Round 

Tuesday, Oct. 17

12. Saratoga Catholic at 5. Chatham, 3 p.m.

11. Granville at 6. Stillwater, 6 p.m.

10. Hoosick Falls at 7. Corinth, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

9. Hoosic Valley vs. 8. Doane Stuart at TBA, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Oct. 19

Granville/Stillwater winner at 3. Greenwich, 3 p.m.

Hoosick Falls/Corinth winner at 2. Lake George, 3 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

Hoosic Valley/Doane Stuart winner at 1. Greenville, 3 p.m.

Spa Catholic/Chatham winner at 4. Bishop Gibbons, 3 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Oct. 24

at Schuylerville

Quarterfinal winners, 5 and 7 p.m.

Final

Thursday, Oct. 26

at Stillwater

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CLASS C

Opening Round

Tuesday, Oct. 17

9. Berlin at 8. Waterford, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

11. Canajoharie at 6. Berne-Knox

10. Middleburgh at 7. Schoharie, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Oct. 19

5. Bolton-Warrensburg at 4. Cambridge, 3 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

Berlin/Waterford winner at 1. Mayfield, 7 p.m.

Canajoharie/B-K winner at 3. Galway, 3 p.m.

Middleburgh/Schoharie winner at 2. Maple Hill, 3 p.m.

Semfinals

Tuesday, Oct. 24

at Stillwater

Quarterfinal winners, 3 and 5 p.m.

Final

Thursday, Oct. 26

at Stillwater

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

CLASS C/CC FINAL

Monday, Oct. 30

at Colonie

Class winners, 5 p.m.

CLASS D

Opening Round

Tuesday, Oct. 17

9. Salem at 8. Argyle, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 18

10. Germantown at 7. Northville, 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Oct. 19

Salem/Argyle winner at 1. Fort Ann, 2 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

5. Hartford vs. 4. Bishop Maginn at Bleecker Stadium, 3 p.m.

6. New Lebanon vs. 3. Loudonville Christian at N. Colonie Soccer Complex, 3 p.m.

Germantown/Northville winner at 2. St. Johnsville, 3 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Oct. 25

at Schuylerville

Quarterfinal winners, 5 and 7 p.m.

Final

Saturday, Oct. 28

at Colonie

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

3
2
1
0
2

Load comments